Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1997) (Vol.X)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1997) (Vol.X)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolarri - Viva Dejjem||[[Domenico Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fliegermarsch||[[Herman Dorstal]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||10 Snin Surmast||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Super Eagles||[[Mario Testa]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ir-Rebbieħ||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Maria Marquette||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Iberia||[[James Chappell]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Coronation ' 53||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Demm l-Ajkla||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Day of Triumph ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Gretakurt||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Toronto ||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Il-President ||[[Aronne Sultana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Casablanca||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Borgo Vecchio||[[ Beisa]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Innu Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 15:21, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolarri - Viva Dejjem | Domenico Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
02 | Fliegermarsch | Herman Dorstal | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
03 | 10 Snin Surmast | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
04 | Super Eagles | Mario Testa | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
05 | Ir-Rebbieħ | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
06 | Maria Marquette | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
07 | Iberia | James Chappell | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
08 | Coronation ' 53 | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
09 | Demm l-Ajkla | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
10 | Day of Triumph | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
11 | Gretakurt | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
12 | Toronto | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
13 | Il-President | Aronne Sultana | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
14 | Casablanca | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
15 | Borgo Vecchio | Beisa | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
16 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
17 | Innu Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |