Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (1998)) |
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (1998)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ Santa Marija||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||5 snin Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ||[[John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Mariana||[[S Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Banda Marija||[[Frans Zammit]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||125 Sena Soċjeta'||[[Mario Testa]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||In-Nuna||[[Eddie Cole]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||El Fuego||[[Herbert Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Patricia||John J. Pace||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Iż-Żaka||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Mas-Jos||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Tad-Dylan||Arr. John J. Pace||Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873]] |
Revision as of 18:28, 20 February 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ Santa Marija | Antonio Miruzzi | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
02 | 5 snin Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
03 | Mariana | S Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
04 | Banda Marija | Frans Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
05 | 125 Sena Soċjeta' | Mario Testa | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
06 | In-Nuna | Eddie Cole | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | El Fuego | Herbert Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
08 | Patricia | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
09 | Iż-Żaka | Ronnie Pisani | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
10 | Mas-Jos | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
11 | Tad-Dylan | Arr. John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |