Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Vilhena Vol.1 Floriana (1991) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Vilhena Vol.1 Floriana (1991) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Vilhena Vol.1 Floriana (1991) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Nazzjonali San Publju||[[Mro. Anġelo Melilli]]||[[Vilhena Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Verdala||[[Mro. Alfons M.Vella]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ċentinarju Vilhena 1974||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Zorro||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Warton||[[Mro. Emmauel Bugeja]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lill-Kumitat||[[Mro. G.Aquilina]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sharlimar||[[Mro. M. Azzopardi]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||90 Anniversarju Floriana F.C.||[[Mro. P. Caruana]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Innu Marċ Vilhena B.C.||Mro. Alfons M.Vella||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari San Publju||[[Vincenzo Bugeja]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|} | |||
* Kor tal-Parroċċa immexxi minn Sr. [[Leonina Chircop]] F.Q.G. | |||
* Tenur [[Arthur Micallef]] | |||
* Lyrics No. 1 - [[Anthony Agius]] | |||
* Lyrics No. 9 - [[Edwin Vella]] | |||
* Lyrics No. 10 - Anthony Agius |
Latest revision as of 02:45, 15 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Nazzjonali San Publju | Mro. Anġelo Melilli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
02 | Verdala | Mro. Alfons M.Vella | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
03 | Ċentinarju Vilhena 1974 | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
04 | Zorro | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
05 | Warton | Mro. Emmauel Bugeja | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Lill-Kumitat | Mro. G.Aquilina | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
07 | Sharlimar | Mro. M. Azzopardi | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
08 | 90 Anniversarju Floriana F.C. | Mro. P. Caruana | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
09 | Innu Marċ Vilhena B.C. | Mro. Alfons M.Vella | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
10 | Innu Popolari San Publju | Vincenzo Bugeja | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
- Kor tal-Parroċċa immexxi minn Sr. Leonina Chircop F.Q.G.
- Tenur Arthur Micallef
- Lyrics No. 1 - Anthony Agius
- Lyrics No. 9 - Edwin Vella
- Lyrics No. 10 - Anthony Agius