Difference between revisions of "10/10 - Music Events in Malta - October 2010"
Tonygrimaud (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
==Thursday 28th October 2010== | ==Thursday 28th October 2010== | ||
==Friday 29th October 2010== | ==Friday 29th October 2010== | ||
'''LUXOL - ST ANDREWS''' | '''LUXOL - ST ANDREWS''' (9.00pm) | ||
COLOURBLIND | |||
COLOURBLIND | |||
CYANIDE | CYANIDE | ||
'''ROOKIES - BUGIBBA''' | |||
'''ROOKIES - BUGIBBA''' (10.30pm) | |||
VIRGINIA QUEENS | VIRGINIA QUEENS | ||
==Saturday 30th October 2010== | ==Saturday 30th October 2010== |
Revision as of 16:07, 23 October 2010
The following is a day-to-day list of music events in Malta for October 2010
(Please help M3P be better by adding any music events that you might be organising. Kindly keep to the same format.)
Friday 1st October 2010
CITYPRO - VALLETTA - BEN PURPLLE - 8.30pm
ROOKIES - BUGIBBA - BRIDGET BONE MY DRUG HELL (UK) STOLEN CREEP - 9.30pm
Saturday 2nd October 2010
SKYCLUB - PACEVILLE - ABYSMAL TORMENT IN THE NAME OF PUTREFIED DISFIGUREMENT - 9.00pm
TIFFANY'S PORTOMASO - SAN GILJAN - TACT - 9.30pm
Sunday 3rd October 2010
Monday 4th October 2010
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN - VALLETTA - VOICES Concert - 7.30pm
Tuesday 5th October 2010
Wednesday 6th October 2010
Thursday 7th October 2010
Friday 8th October 2010
UNIVERSITA TAL-QROQQ - AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS + DOLLS FOR IDOLS + RED ELECTRICK + RELIKC + THE CROWNS - 7.30pm
REMEDY - PACEVILLE - NOMAD SON + SEPIA - 9.30pm
Saturday 9th October 2010
MISRAH IR-REBHA - BIRGU - THE DROP OUT BAND - 9.00pm
Sunday 10th October 2010
Monday 11th October 2010
Tuesday 12th October 2010
Wednesday 13th October 2010
Thursday 14th October 2010
Friday 15th October 2010
Saturday 16th October 2010
ROOKIES - BUGIBBA - THE CREEPERS
Sunday 17th October 2010
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN - VALLETTA - VOICES - 7.30pm
Monday 18th October 2010
Tuesday 19th October 2010
Wednesday 20th October 2010
Thursday 21st October 2010
Friday 22nd October 2010
KEITH'S ROOM - MARSASKALA - SCOTCH & MALT BAND - 8.00pm
ROOKIES - BUGIBBA - EGGSHELL BLACK + I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH & THE BNI III + THE OVEROUTS - 8.30pm
TATTINGERS - RABAT - AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS + NO SNOW/NO ALPS - 9.00pm
Q BAR - WATERFRONT VALLETTA - BRENDAN & HARVEY - 10.00pm
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN - BEN PURPLLE & REUBEN - 10.00pm
Saturday 23rd October 2010
MUDDY WATERS - SAN GILJAN - THREE STOPS TO CHINA + BRIDGET BONE - 9.00pm
FUQ IL-FOSOS - FLORIANA - LINDSAY + THE OVEROUTS - 9.00pm
Sunday 24th October 2010
BIANCO'S - SAN GILJAN - BEN PURPLLE & KIKO - 7.00pm
Monday 25th October 2010
Tuesday 26th October 2010
Wednesday 27th October 2010
MUDDY WATERS - SAN GILJAN - BEN PURPLLE & REUBEN - 10.00pm
Thursday 28th October 2010
Friday 29th October 2010
LUXOL - ST ANDREWS (9.00pm)
COLOURBLIND
CYANIDE
ROOKIES - BUGIBBA (10.30pm)
VIRGINIA QUEENS
Saturday 30th October 2010
Sunday 31st October 2010
MUDDY WATERS - SAN GILJAN - DEBBIE & KURT + JESPER EJRUP(DK) + MATT, PETER & IVAN + THE CREEPERS - 5.30pm