Difference between revisions of "Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Nobbli[[Ramiro Barbaro]]||1874||1877 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Konti [[Francescao Manduca]]||1877||1883 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Dr.[[Agostino Naudi]] LL.D||1883||1892 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dr.[[Vincenzo Frendo Azzopardi]] LL.D||1892||1894 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Paolo Cutajar]]||1894||1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dr.[[Fortunato Mizzi]] LL.D||1897||1898 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Komm.[[Joseph Howard]]||1902||1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Dr.[[Goffredo Adami]] LL.D||1902||1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Konti Dr.[[Alfredo Caruana Gatto]] LL.D||19907||1909 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Komm.Joseph Howard||1909||1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Komm. Dr.[[Lewis F. Mizzi]] LL.D CMG||1917||1918 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Sir.[[Ugo P. Mifsud]] Kt., LL.D||1918||1942 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Sir.[[Philip Pullicino]] Kt., B. Litt, LL.D||1942||1950 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Dr.[[Giorgio Borg Olivier]] LL.D||1950||1980 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Nutar Dr.[[Joseph Cachia]] LL.D||1980||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Dr.[[Albeert Borg Olivier De Puget]] LL.D||1986||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Dr.[[Francis Portanier]] BA(Hons), LL.D||1992||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||Dr.[[Ray Bondin]]BA (Hons.), MA, PhD||2005||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Alfred Zahra]]||2008||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Carmelo Camilleri]] M.O.M.||2015||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||Dr.[[Paolo Borg Olivier]] LL.D||2015||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Jonathan Paul Grima]]||2017 || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 05:49, 21 October 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Luigi Carabott | 1874 | 1877 |
02 | Emmanuele Bartoli | 1877 | 1885 |
03 | Paolo Miruzzi | 1885 | 1888 |
04 | Gaetano Grech | 1888 | 1889 |
05 | Vincenzo Carabott | 1889 | 1899 |
06 | Antonio Miruzzi | 1890 | 1900 |
07 | Gregoria Lucia | 1900 | 1910 |
08 | Giuseppe Vitaliti | 1910 | 1919 |
09 | Ettore Mattioli | 1920 | 1921 |
10 | Francesco Bellizzi (Aġent) | 1921 | 1923 |
11 | Cardenio Botti | 1923 | 1935 |
12 | Francesco Bellizzi (Aġent) | 1935 | 1937 |
13 | Giuseppe Camilleri | 1937 | 1968 |
14 | Edgard Lowell (Aġent) | 1968 | 1970 |
15 | Joseph Sammut | 1970 | 2007 |
16 | Dominic Darmanin | 2008 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | NobbliRamiro Barbaro | 1874 | 1877 |
02 | Konti Francescao Manduca | 1877 | 1883 |
03 | Dr.Agostino Naudi LL.D | 1883 | 1892 |
04 | Dr.Vincenzo Frendo Azzopardi LL.D | 1892 | 1894 |
05 | Paolo Cutajar | 1894 | 1897 |
06 | Dr.Fortunato Mizzi LL.D | 1897 | 1898 |
07 | Komm.Joseph Howard | 1902 | 1907 |
08 | Dr.Goffredo Adami LL.D | 1902 | 1907 |
09 | Konti Dr.Alfredo Caruana Gatto LL.D | 19907 | 1909 |
10 | Komm.Joseph Howard | 1909 | 1917 |
11 | Komm. Dr.Lewis F. Mizzi LL.D CMG | 1917 | 1918 |
12 | Sir.Ugo P. Mifsud Kt., LL.D | 1918 | 1942 |
13 | Sir.Philip Pullicino Kt., B. Litt, LL.D | 1942 | 1950 |
14 | Dr.Giorgio Borg Olivier LL.D | 1950 | 1980 |
15 | Nutar Dr.Joseph Cachia LL.D | 1980 | 1986 |
16 | Dr.Albeert Borg Olivier De Puget LL.D | 1986 | 1992 |
17 | Dr.Francis Portanier BA(Hons), LL.D | 1992 | 2005 |
18 | Dr.Ray BondinBA (Hons.), MA, PhD | 2005 | 2008 |
19 | Alfred Zahra | 2008 | 2010 |
20 | Carmelo Camilleri M.O.M. | 2015 | 2017 |
21 | Dr.Paolo Borg Olivier LL.D | 2015 | 2017 |
22 | Jonathan Paul Grima | 2017 |