Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun"
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| 01||[[Lejn Mitt Sena ta' Ħidma - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989)]]||1989||||||||* | | 01||[[Lejn Mitt Sena ta' Ħidma - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989)]]||1989||||||||* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Cd's== | |||
| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marċi Funebri mill-Banda Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| No||Marches||Composer||Productions||Studios||Recording Engineer||Year | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Gorno di Pianto||[[Mro. Antoino Miruzzi]]||[[Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Rimenbranze||Mro. Antonio Miruzzi||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ai Miei Genitori||[[Mro. Eddie Suda]]||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lacrime||Mro. Antonio Miruzzi||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tristezza||Mro. Antonio Miruzzi||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Alla Memonia Di Paolo Claudio||[[Mro. Lawrence Borg]]||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Venerdi Santo||Mro. Antonio Miruzzi||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Addio Al Eterno||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Piange Italia||[[Mro. Vittorio Maltesi]]||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Cordoglio||Mro. Antonio Miruzzi||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Alla Memoria di Gaetano Cuschieri||[[Mro. Manoel Pirotta]]||Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 17 December 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Carmelo Doneo | 1889 | 1899 |
02 | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | 1899 | 1928 |
03 | Mro. Willie Attard | 1928 | 1958 |
04 | Mro. Joseph Sammut | 1958 | 1970 |
05 | Mro. Anthony Chircop | 1970 | 1975 |
06 | Mro. Philip Gatt | 1975 | 1984 |
07 | Mro. Lawrence Borg | 1984 | 1991 |
08 | Mro. Ray Cremona | 1991 | 1992 |
09 | Mro. Noel Beck | 1992 | 1995 |
10 | Mro. Ivan John Borg | 1995 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Temi Conti | 1889 | 1896 |
02 | Gavino Portelli | 1896 | 1897 |
03 | Alfonso Triolo | 1897 | 1899 |
04 | Antonio Giacomotto | 1899 | 1901 |
05 | Anacleto Conti | 1901 | 1904 |
06 | Temi Conti | 1904 | 1925 |
07 | Dr. Nikla Delia LL.D. | 1925 | 1933 |
08 | Legal Procurator Philip Azzopardi | 1933 | 1945 |
09 | Dr. Tommaso Caruana Demajo LL.D. | 1945 | 1950 |
10 | Mikiel Angelo Saliba | 1950 | 1953 |
11 | Judge. Dr. Antonio Rutter Giappone LL.D. | 1953 | 1983 |
12 | Harry Zammit Cordina | 1983 | 1993 |
13 | Judge. Dr. Lino Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 1993 |
Secretaries
No | Secretaries | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Lawrence Portelli | 2012 | 2019 |
02 | Kevin Bonello | 2019 |
Treasurers
No | Treasurers | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] | 2019 | |
02 | [[ ]] | 2019 |
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
Cassettes
No | Name of Cassettes | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Ċentinarju 1889 - 1989 Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989) | 1989 | * | |||
02 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989) | 1989 | * | |||
03 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1991) | 1991 | * | |||
04 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1997) | 1997 | * |
Others
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
No | Name of Cassettes | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Lejn Mitt Sena ta' Ħidma - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989) | 1989 | * |
Cd's
Template:Table ' Marċi Funebri mill-Banda Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989) ' ' ' ' ' No Marches Composer Productions Studios Recording Engineer Year 01 Gorno di Pianto Mro. Antoino Miruzzi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 02 Rimenbranze Mro. Antonio Miruzzi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 03 Ai Miei Genitori Mro. Eddie Suda Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 04 Lacrime Mro. Antonio Miruzzi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 05 Tristezza Mro. Antonio Miruzzi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 06 Alla Memonia Di Paolo Claudio Mro. Lawrence Borg Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 07 Venerdi Santo Mro. Antonio Miruzzi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 08 Addio Al Eterno Mro. Francis Zammit Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 09 Piange Italia Mro. Vittorio Maltesi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 10 Cordoglio Mro. Antonio Miruzzi Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989 11 Alla Memoria di Gaetano Cuschieri Mro. Manoel Pirotta Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun Boffa Studios Joseph Boffa 1989