Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Tonisant moved page Soċjeta Filamonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan to Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan without leaving a redirect: correct name) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Masters !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Emanuel Bartoli]]||1862||1876 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Ġiorġio Zarb]]||1876||1892 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Napoleone Caruana Dingli]]||1892||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Antonio E. Agius]]||1893||1903 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Nicola Montebello]]||1903||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Chav. Alfred P.Hare]]||1904||1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Ġiovanni Gatt]]||1906||1911 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Salvatore Mallia]]||1911||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Carmelo Scicluna]]||1920||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Joseph Busuttil]]||1927||1935 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Carmelo Scicluna]]||1935||1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Joseph Busuttil]]||1943||1950 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Joseph Magri]]||1950||1969 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. Anthony Chircop]]||1969||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Mro. Henry Camilleri]]||1977||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Mro. George Debono]]||1983||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Mro. Dominic Darmanin]]||1994|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 13:41, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Masters | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Emanuel Bartoli | 1862 | 1876 |
02 | Mro. Ġiorġio Zarb | 1876 | 1892 |
03 | Mro. Napoleone Caruana Dingli | 1892 | 1893 |
04 | Mro. Antonio E. Agius | 1893 | 1903 |
05 | Mro. Nicola Montebello | 1903 | 1904 |
06 | Mro. Chav. Alfred P.Hare | 1904 | 1906 |
07 | Mro. Ġiovanni Gatt | 1906 | 1911 |
08 | Mro. Salvatore Mallia | 1911 | 1920 |
09 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1920 | 1927 |
10 | Mro. Joseph Busuttil | 1927 | 1935 |
11 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1935 | 1943 |
12 | Mro. Joseph Busuttil | 1943 | 1950 |
13 | Mro. Joseph Magri | 1950 | 1969 |
14 | Mro. Anthony Chircop | 1969 | 1977 |
15 | Mro. Henry Camilleri | 1977 | 1983 |
16 | Mro. George Debono | 1983 | 1994 |
17 | Mro. Dominic Darmanin | 1994 |