Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella (Gudja)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! No !! President !! From !! Until | ! No !! President !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Ġio Maria Callus]]||1919||1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Ġiuseppe Cutajar]]||1925||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Eugenio Mcallef]]||1928||1934 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Antonio Borg]]||1935||1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Ġio Maria Abdilla]]||1937||1948 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Ġiovani Sghendo]]||1949||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Ġio Maria Abdilla]]||1952||1960 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Maġ. Dr. [[Gawdenz P.Borg]] LL.D.||1961||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Ġiocanni Farrugia]]||1986||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Francesco Agius]]||1990||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Carmelo Borg]]||1994||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 04:53, 25 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Vincenzo Caruana | 1919 | 1921 |
02 | Mro. Salvatore Azzopardi | 1922 | 1926 |
03 | Mro. Ġio Maria Abdilla | 1927 | 1945 |
04 | Mro. Emanuel Camilleri | 1945 | |
05 | Mro. Anġelo Pace | 1946 | 1998 |
06 | Mro. Francis Pace | 1998 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Ġio Maria Callus | 1919 | 1924 |
02 | Ġiuseppe Cutajar | 1925 | 1927 |
03 | Eugenio Mcallef | 1928 | 1934 |
04 | Antonio Borg | 1935 | 1936 |
05 | Ġio Maria Abdilla | 1937 | 1948 |
06 | Ġiovani Sghendo | 1949 | 1951 |
07 | Ġio Maria Abdilla | 1952 | 1960 |
08 | Maġ. Dr. Gawdenz P.Borg LL.D. | 1961 | 1985 |
09 | Ġiocanni Farrugia | 1986 | 1989 |
10 | Francesco Agius | 1990 | 1993 |
11 | Carmelo Borg | 1994 | 1999 |