Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika L-Unjoni A.D. 1880"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | ! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Mro. [[Vincenzio Camilleri]]||1880||1883 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Nikola Sammut]]||1883||1899 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Vincenzo Cremona]]||1899||1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Nikola Sammut]]||1900||1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||1923||1942 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Joe Azzopardi]]||1942||1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[James Ciappara]]||1947||1949 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Dr. [[John Azzopardi]] M.D.||1949||1953 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Eng. [[Joseph Mary Azzopardi]]||1953||1957 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Noe Spiteri]]||1957||1960 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Carmel Spiteri]]||1960||1965 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Dr. [[George Borg]] M.D.||1965||1971 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Salvu Schembri||1971||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Innoċent Camilleri]]||1989||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Salvu Sammut]]||1993|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 17:20, 25 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Vinċenzo Camilleri | 1880 | 1883 |
02 | Mro. Prof. Gavinu Camilleri | 1883 | 1891 |
03 | Mro. Emanuel Camilleri | 1891 | 1893 |
04 | Mro. Prof. Gaetano Grech | 1893 | 1904 |
05 | Mro. Chev. Orlando Crescimento | 1904 | 1912 |
06 | Mro. Emanuel Spiteri | 1912 | 1920 |
07 | Mro. Vincenzo Costa | 1921 | 1937 |
08 | Mro. Joseph Casapinta | 1937 | 1938 |
09 | Mro. Charlie Xuereb | 1938 | 1945 |
10 | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | 1945 | 1979 |
11 | Mro. Prof. Dr. Charles Zammit | 1979 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Vincenzio Camilleri | 1880 | 1883 |
02 | Nikola Sammut | 1883 | 1899 |
03 | Vincenzo Cremona | 1899 | 1900 |
04 | Nikola Sammut | 1900 | 1923 |
05 | Joseph Azzopardi | 1923 | 1942 |
06 | Joe Azzopardi | 1942 | 1947 |
07 | James Ciappara | 1947 | 1949 |
08 | Dr. John Azzopardi M.D. | 1949 | 1953 |
09 | Eng. Joseph Mary Azzopardi | 1953 | 1957 |
10 | Noe Spiteri | 1957 | 1960 |
11 | Carmel Spiteri | 1960 | 1965 |
12 | Dr. George Borg M.D. | 1965 | 1971 |
13 | Salvu Schembri | 1971 | 1989 |
14 | Innoċent Camilleri | 1989 | 1993 |
15 | Salvu Sammut | 1993 |