Difference between revisions of "Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Rev. Fr. [[Karm Bologna]]||1898||1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dr. [[G.C. Borg]] M.D.||1910||1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Luigi Galea]]||1915||1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Antonio Nicholas]]||1919||1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Carmelo Cutajar]]||1923||1926 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Antonio Nicholas]]||1926||1929 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Francesco Degiovanni]]||1929||1930 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Vittorio Pace]]||1930||1932 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Emilio Camilleri]]||1932||1941 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Joseph Camenzuli]]||1941||1945 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Emilio Camilleri]]||1945||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Carmelo Dimech]]||1951||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Joseph Boffa]]||1982|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 13:27, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Masters | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Rev. Karm Bologna | 1898 | 1910 |
02 | Mro. Carlo Ronsisvale | 1910 | 1911 |
03 | Mro. Ignazio Catania | 1911 | 1921 |
04 | Mro. Francesco Parisi | 1921 | 1923 |
05 | Mro. Carmelo Busuttil | 1923 | 1930 |
06 | Mro. Carmelo Camilleri | 1930 | 1935 |
07 | Mro. Joseph Stivala | 1935 | 1948 |
08 | Mro. Carmelo Baldacchino | 1948 | 1954 |
09 | Mro. Francesco Busuttil | 1954 | 1980 |
10 | Mro. Joseph Xuereb | 1980 | 1986 |
11 | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | 1986 | 1987 |
12 | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | 1987 | 1993 |
13 | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | 1993 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Rev. Fr. Karm Bologna | 1898 | 1910 |
02 | Dr. G.C. Borg M.D. | 1910 | 1915 |
03 | Luigi Galea | 1915 | 1919 |
04 | Antonio Nicholas | 1919 | 1923 |
05 | Carmelo Cutajar | 1923 | 1926 |
06 | Antonio Nicholas | 1926 | 1929 |
07 | Francesco Degiovanni | 1929 | 1930 |
08 | Vittorio Pace | 1930 | 1932 |
09 | Emilio Camilleri | 1932 | 1941 |
10 | Joseph Camenzuli | 1941 | 1945 |
11 | Emilio Camilleri | 1945 | 1951 |
12 | Carmelo Dimech | 1951 | 1982 |
13 | Joseph Boffa | 1982 |