Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Tonisant moved page Soċjeta Filamonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan to Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan without leaving a redirect: correct name) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Masters !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Emanuel Bartoli]]||1862||1876 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Ġiorġio Zarb]]||1876||1892 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Napoleone Caruana Dingli]]||1892||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Antonio E. Agius]]||1893||1903 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Nicola Montebello]]||1903||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Chav. Alfred P.Hare]]||1904||1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Ġiovanni Gatt]]||1906||1911 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Salvatore Mallia]]||1911||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Carmelo Scicluna]]||1920||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Joseph Busuttil]]||1927||1935 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Carmelo Scicluna]]||1935||1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Joseph Busuttil]]||1943||1950 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Joseph Magri]]||1950||1969 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. Anthony Chircop]]||1969||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Mro. Henry Camilleri]]||1977||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Mro. George Debono]]||1983||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Mro. Dominic Darmanin]]||1994|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Ludovico Maempel]]||1862||1875 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dr.[[Salvatore Naudi]] M.D.||1875||1878 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Chev. [[Antonio Muscat Fenech]]||1878||1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Chev. [[Ġuże Muscat Azzopardi]] L.P.||1906||1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Arch. [[Annetto Mifsud Ellul]] A. & C.E.||1917||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dr. [[Emanuel Hyzler]] M.D.||1920||1922 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Ġiuseppe Borg]]||1922||1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Alfred Saliba]]||1923||1925 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Dr. [[Ġiuseppe Mifsud Speranza]] LL.D||1925||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Senator [[Salvatore Zammit Hammett]] M.L.A||1927||1939 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Salvator Chircop]]||1939||1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Elia Borg]]||1943||1944 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Dr. [[Albert V. Hyzler]] M.D.||1944||1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Salvator Chircop]]||1947||1953 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Arch. [[George Muscat Fenech]] A. & C.E.||1953||1956 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Dr. [[Benny Delia]] LL.D.||1956||1962 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[John Stivala]]||1962||1970 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Sebastian Debono]] Dip.Ed.,L.P., B.A.||1970||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||Fr. [[Joseph Borg]]||1998|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 13:43, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Masters | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Emanuel Bartoli | 1862 | 1876 |
02 | Mro. Ġiorġio Zarb | 1876 | 1892 |
03 | Mro. Napoleone Caruana Dingli | 1892 | 1893 |
04 | Mro. Antonio E. Agius | 1893 | 1903 |
05 | Mro. Nicola Montebello | 1903 | 1904 |
06 | Mro. Chav. Alfred P.Hare | 1904 | 1906 |
07 | Mro. Ġiovanni Gatt | 1906 | 1911 |
08 | Mro. Salvatore Mallia | 1911 | 1920 |
09 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1920 | 1927 |
10 | Mro. Joseph Busuttil | 1927 | 1935 |
11 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1935 | 1943 |
12 | Mro. Joseph Busuttil | 1943 | 1950 |
13 | Mro. Joseph Magri | 1950 | 1969 |
14 | Mro. Anthony Chircop | 1969 | 1977 |
15 | Mro. Henry Camilleri | 1977 | 1983 |
16 | Mro. George Debono | 1983 | 1994 |
17 | Mro. Dominic Darmanin | 1994 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Ludovico Maempel | 1862 | 1875 |
02 | Dr.Salvatore Naudi M.D. | 1875 | 1878 |
03 | Chev. Antonio Muscat Fenech | 1878 | 1906 |
04 | Chev. Ġuże Muscat Azzopardi L.P. | 1906 | 1917 |
05 | Arch. Annetto Mifsud Ellul A. & C.E. | 1917 | 1920 |
06 | Dr. Emanuel Hyzler M.D. | 1920 | 1922 |
07 | Ġiuseppe Borg | 1922 | 1923 |
08 | Alfred Saliba | 1923 | 1925 |
09 | Dr. Ġiuseppe Mifsud Speranza LL.D | 1925 | 1927 |
10 | Senator Salvatore Zammit Hammett M.L.A | 1927 | 1939 |
11 | Salvator Chircop | 1939 | 1943 |
12 | Elia Borg | 1943 | 1944 |
13 | Dr. Albert V. Hyzler M.D. | 1944 | 1947 |
14 | Salvator Chircop | 1947 | 1953 |
15 | Arch. George Muscat Fenech A. & C.E. | 1953 | 1956 |
16 | Dr. Benny Delia LL.D. | 1956 | 1962 |
17 | John Stivala | 1962 | 1970 |
18 | Sebastian Debono Dip.Ed.,L.P., B.A. | 1970 | 1998 |
19 | Fr. Joseph Borg | 1998 |