Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+MHP) |
(+Schematics) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 726: | Line 726: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2lcd1gXkdkikzG8pIRBEML Released on Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/2lcd1gXkdkikzG8pIRBEML Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Sound Synthesis]] | |||
|Schematics | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://gatedrecordings.bandcamp.com/album/schematics Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 873: | Line 880: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://carlomuscat.bandcamp.com/album/hymns Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://carlomuscat.bandcamp.com/album/hymns Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Ben Miller]] | |||
|Number 1 | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WuA-Tr10_4M Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 901: | Line 915: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3vqd6ojbXtw Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3vqd6ojbXtw Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Cher Camilleri]] | |||
|Qalbi Tibkix | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iwiPB3R_QCs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Overdrawn]] | |||
|Jumpstart My Heart | |||
|Lyric video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9geschYXV8A Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|29 | |||
|[[The Travellers]] | |||
|Jum Ġdid | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xexlxrw9aNQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] X [[Julie Pomorski]] | |||
|Wiċċ b'Ieħor | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dXPjEu7gBeQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:25, 1 June 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2023.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -