Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2023) |
(+Red Electric) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOW0BS6emjk Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOW0BS6emjk Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Red Electric]] | |||
|In Our Blood | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E6Q8hb9ZN6Y Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 |
Revision as of 11:19, 27 January 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2023.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Aidan Cassar,Ira Losco | R.I.P. (Rest in Peace) | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Enya Magri | Sikktu L-Għanja F'Qalbi | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Eurachord | Eurachord | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 07 | Scibi | The Motion Vol. 1 | EP | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 09 | Angela Vella Zarb | Funny Face | Album | Released on Spotify |
01 | 09 | Damaged & Co. | Carpe Diem | Single | Watch it on on Youtube |
01 | 10 | Joon | Wait | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 12 | Chiara, Daniel Cauchi | Ilsna Velenużi | Lyric Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Pyramid Suns | Reflections | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 15 | One11 | Ħdax u Ħdax | Video | Watch in on YouTube |
01 | 16 | The Travellers | Ħdejja | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 22 | Aiden Cohen | Mera | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 27 | Shaun Farrugia | Count On You | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 27 | Red Electric | In Our Blood | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
02 | 11 | Damaged & Co. | Life's Grand DelusionMera | Album Launch at The Garage - Ħaż-Żebbuġ |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -