Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Bitterside) |
(+mykill) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pu0F7FpYlaI Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pu0F7FpYlaI Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[Mykill]] | |||
|Sunset Over Petra | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://soundcloud.com/mykill/sunset-over-petra-mykill Track released on Soundcloud] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 |
Revision as of 10:53, 15 January 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Digital Black | Distant Light | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 01 | Daniel Sant | Chick | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 03 | Tom Caruana | Fury - I Won't | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 03 | ClayTones | We Tryed / Melody / Bassoon / Final Credits / Walk On | Digital | Tracks released on Soundcloud |
01 | 06 | Lyndsay | I Breathe for You | Video | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 07 | Il-Kalakku | Mara | Video | Watch it on Facebook |
01 | 07 | Janvil | Saving Grace | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Mykill | Sunset Over Petra | Digital | Track released on Soundcloud |
01 | 10 | Luke Cieca | Our Own Way | Video | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 15 | Bitterside | tba | Video | tba |
01 | 21 | Noog | Vat of Acid | EP | Released by Wirebox Records |
01 | 27 | Dylan Debono | You Got Me So High | Video | tba |
02 | ?? | 1905 | Imħabba mill-Imsida | EP | Announced on FB |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -