Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2022) |
(+DCapitals) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orW2tBMclUM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orW2tBMclUM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Danica Muscat]] u [[Kapitlu Tlettax]] | |||
|Għażiż | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/Danica.Muscat.Official/videos/1778758642327263/ Released on Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 819: | Line 826: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[DCapitals Band|DCapitals]] feat. [[Francesca Sciberras]] | |||
|Jekk Trid | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVdfDl_8naI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 903: | Line 917: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uH1kG91a4YY Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uH1kG91a4YY Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Lyndsay Pace]] | |||
|Hanging | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hzmo-0r3BGE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 910: | Line 931: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://glenmontanaro.bandcamp.com Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://glenmontanaro.bandcamp.com Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[1905 (artist)|1905]] | |||
|Għix fil-Preżent | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DQakDkuFBy0 Audio only video on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 917: | Line 945: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/chessgalea/needy tba] | |[https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/chessgalea/needy tba] | ||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[The New Victorians]] | |||
|Thick Skin | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/thenewvictoriansmusic/photos/a.531903160189861/5269798526400277 Announced on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Pyramid Suns]] | |||
|Reflections | |||
|Album | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 928: | Line 970: | ||
|tbc | |tbc | ||
|tbc | |tbc | ||
|Bitterside | |[[Bitterside]] | ||
|Perception | |Perception | ||
|Album | |Album |
Revision as of 07:39, 22 May 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -