Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020 - text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020 - Text) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||27||[[Matthew James]]||Road Trip||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1vPol5rulHE&fbclid=IwAR3sURgddy7ORziqB1sh4MDc0lVKRR0fYEDli9mgoTqqf-k_D6SuC9A1OMI / YouTube] | |01||27||[[Matthew James]]||Road Trip||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1vPol5rulHE&fbclid=IwAR3sURgddy7ORziqB1sh4MDc0lVKRR0fYEDli9mgoTqqf-k_D6SuC9A1OMI / YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||30||[[Music Boy]]||Do It Right||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=st1yGhKfD9s&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1_1x6h4PJ16D0YqYzYRIx-Vz2UdIFTSiFIAjIAWGpjCle7BLyL6vFWfG8 / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||08||[[Different Light]]||Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition)||Album||Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [https://timesofmalta.com/articles/view/different-light-issue-new-album.765426] | |02||08||[[Different Light]]||Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition)||Album||Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [https://timesofmalta.com/articles/view/different-light-issue-new-album.765426] |
Revision as of 07:38, 30 January 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Sound Synthesis | Unknown Pleasures | Album | Fundamental Records – FR018-FREE027 - Electric Eclectics Ghost Series – FR018-FREE027 - Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Yellow Translucent 2019, Spain. Also on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Kersten Graham | The Blues | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
01 | 21 | Music Boy | Do What You Do | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Matthew James | Road Trip | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Music Boy | Do It Right | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 08 | Different Light | Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition) | Album | Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [1] |
02 | 14 | Chelley Reitsma ft. Casper Mason | Cross The Line | Video | [ / YouTube] |
05 | 15 | Brikkuni | Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa | Album | Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [2] |
External links
- New Decade New Music: The Latest Releases by Maltese Musicians to Kick Off 2020 - Lovingmalta.com, 11 January 2020
- Different Light Issue New Album - Times of Malta, 23 January 2020
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -