Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020 - Text) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|01||30||[[Wayne Camilleri]]||Morning Dance||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upSBfZxDgIk&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0AmeUoWx0w-GED-QQ-jhW4GaCT6GwR-4sheX7ag7rbx5-5L_SO3giiQm8 / YouTube] | |01||30||[[Wayne Camilleri]]||Morning Dance||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upSBfZxDgIk&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0AmeUoWx0w-GED-QQ-jhW4GaCT6GwR-4sheX7ag7rbx5-5L_SO3giiQm8 / YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||02||[[Lyndsay Pace]]||Taxi Man||Video||[https://youtu.be/Pw6bq5l1Yow / YouTube] | |02||02||[[Lyndsay Pace]]||Taxi Man||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2-18ONJIRfY&fbclid=IwAR3NQkOkIXR-6VmXYw3G2eEUud2okSxAKMokwW8PBgxe2yS5lE2LRhZNJIMhttps://youtu.be/Pw6bq5l1Yow / YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||04||[[Oxygyn]]||Venom||Video||[https:// | |02||04||[[Oxygyn]]||Venom||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2-18ONJIRfY&fbclid=IwAR39-BZxf13zS3xE9KUWk_PvY2cPvvIDW0BMkaVBJ41VqO2cjRlD_DZ1Ltk / YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||05||[[Kapitilu Tlettax]]||Viva Malta||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8FnES18JLMM&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1uZBnZKAcGfpDIEDH_zCdn2t4_vnTOJI8N4e64jUv2arVU-5woSz-hyhQ / YouTube] | |02||05||[[Kapitilu Tlettax]]||Viva Malta||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8FnES18JLMM&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1uZBnZKAcGfpDIEDH_zCdn2t4_vnTOJI8N4e64jUv2arVU-5woSz-hyhQ / YouTube] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|02||13||[[X-Tend]]||Kemm Nixtieq||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OaqLbdLpn3Y&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3cp0Fo7fgC4eNwiXHSJ8Zev9Py7L9PSDdoMWOApPDoX1fgUWNFIKOMMLM / YouTube] | |02||13||[[X-Tend]]||Kemm Nixtieq||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OaqLbdLpn3Y&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3cp0Fo7fgC4eNwiXHSJ8Zev9Py7L9PSDdoMWOApPDoX1fgUWNFIKOMMLM / YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[ | |02||13||[[Justin]]||Call My Name||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VCWqIDPb2wY&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR2FAF0YvExw7F9bw5deFg2aOeQH6HGNpSDHY1FUNofNovoFhHWOkdDRzsw / YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||14||[[Chellcy Reitsma]] ft. [[Casper Mason]]||Cross The Line||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypSUTYNd0WQ&fbclid=IwAR2Tom45kKcQmuXlPD4nSRaBsZVcNv9m3nmMhjjD4jHINO6CFDclXtAhFQs / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||15||[[Brikkuni]]||Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa||Album||Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [https://www.facebook.com/events/2649789238636114/] | |05||15||[[Brikkuni]]||Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa||Album||Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [https://www.facebook.com/events/2649789238636114/] |
Revision as of 10:38, 14 February 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Sound Synthesis | Unknown Pleasures | Album | Fundamental Records – FR018-FREE027 - Electric Eclectics Ghost Series – FR018-FREE027 - Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Yellow Translucent 2019, Spain. Also on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Kersten Graham | The Blues | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
01 | 21 | Music Boy | Do What You Do | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Matthew James | Road Trip | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Micimago | Do It Right | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Wayne Camilleri | Morning Dance | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 02 | Lyndsay Pace | Taxi Man | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 04 | Oxygyn | Venom | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 05 | Kapitilu Tlettax | Viva Malta | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 08 | Different Light | Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition) | Album | Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [1] |
02 | 12 | Digby ft. Fatima | Don't Think too Much | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Il Lapes ft Petra Z (Petra Zammit) | Riflessjoni | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Kevin Borg | BreakDown | Video | |
02 | 13 | X-Tend | Kemm Nixtieq | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Justin | Call My Name | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | Chellcy Reitsma ft. Casper Mason | Cross The Line | Video | / YouTube |
05 | 15 | Brikkuni | Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa | Album | Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [2] |
External links
- New Decade New Music: The Latest Releases by Maltese Musicians to Kick Off 2020 - Lovingmalta.com, 11 January 2020
- Different Light Issue New Album - Times of Malta, 23 January 2020
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -