Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - text) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||26||[[Jessika Muscat]]||No La Conoces||Lyric Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b62MnuolDos Youtube] | |02||26||[[Jessika Muscat]]||No La Conoces||Lyric Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b62MnuolDos Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||01||[[Empire Of Ants]]||Architectonic||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=deZBnjzCyU4 Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||02||[[David J.Sammut]] & grupp [[D.A.T.E]]||It-Tbissima tal-Bambina||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ccyi6k509R0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3jYq3zSGmruHbHo1mEJ9r9fLKN7lb7EIz0K_mdRWkZyNuvvmU5lKgM68I Youtube] | |03||02||[[David J.Sammut]] & grupp [[D.A.T.E]]||It-Tbissima tal-Bambina||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ccyi6k509R0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3jYq3zSGmruHbHo1mEJ9r9fLKN7lb7EIz0K_mdRWkZyNuvvmU5lKgM68I Youtube] | ||
Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||29||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]] ft. [[Renato]] (Micallef)||Qalu Li Raw||Video||on [https://www.facebook.com/sebcalleja/videos/1229831857192447/ Youtube] | |03||29||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]] ft. [[Renato]] (Micallef)||Qalu Li Raw||Video||on [https://www.facebook.com/sebcalleja/videos/1229831857192447/ Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||04||[[Clinton Paul]]||Miraklu||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4aO6HcZe-h0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||03||[[Nedved Galea]]||Demons||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W8E3AndgEW8&fbclid=IwAR1pXHGGZS3zz-cjYlD8fRUYR9PHCEDvFR3jTsrci4wobQiAGLYcJhuyq7E / Youtube] | |04||03||[[Nedved Galea]]||Demons||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W8E3AndgEW8&fbclid=IwAR1pXHGGZS3zz-cjYlD8fRUYR9PHCEDvFR3jTsrci4wobQiAGLYcJhuyq7E / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|04||08||[[Dan]]||If Only||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ciVe5NPKWa4 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|04||12||[[400PPM]||David Buckel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7BjrnR-v-to / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||14||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Journey to Freedom||Album|| | |04||14||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Journey to Freedom||Album|| | ||
Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||24||[[Nadine Fenech]]||Letting Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1TTqyKj09o / Youtube] | |04||24||[[Nadine Fenech]]||Letting Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1TTqyKj09o / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|04||26||[[Amber Bondin]]||Alive||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbHDaLNBACg / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||29||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||She Men||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HHQvL4Mrp-I&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1ZMrCYFFIPnl_vC4PpeS7rQXkNq47TBa_6ve40uWyEa5mMpE3qt-mSCG8 / Youtube] | |04||29||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||She Men||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HHQvL4Mrp-I&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1ZMrCYFFIPnl_vC4PpeS7rQXkNq47TBa_6ve40uWyEa5mMpE3qt-mSCG8 / Youtube] | ||
Line 144: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||06||[[Miriam Christine]]||Bi Ftit KLiem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRZbkGRrQ40&fbclid=IwAR1VIgbRpGBEvLPrt7uIBj_LDTZXoLBXLY04VelGv8xTbDyY1wao0O20k8k / Youtube] | |05||06||[[Miriam Christine]]||Bi Ftit KLiem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRZbkGRrQ40&fbclid=IwAR1VIgbRpGBEvLPrt7uIBj_LDTZXoLBXLY04VelGv8xTbDyY1wao0O20k8k / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|05||06||[[Cherton]]||I'm Back||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vw0Q-POw8Mw / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||08||[[Djun]]||Il-Bir||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sdbMphCGxkE&fbclid=IwAR3kCSyRGmiqop4NnZWqIOtzrm58fM4sCZXFD-vGPuKGR3xviByRtGxw-ZQ / Youtube] | |05||08||[[Djun]]||Il-Bir||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sdbMphCGxkE&fbclid=IwAR3kCSyRGmiqop4NnZWqIOtzrm58fM4sCZXFD-vGPuKGR3xviByRtGxw-ZQ / Youtube] | ||
Line 179: | Line 191: | ||
|06||02||[[Kathryn Galea]]||Eħlisna Minn Kull Deni||Static Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fotAB02luWs&feature=share / Youtube] | |06||02||[[Kathryn Galea]]||Eħlisna Minn Kull Deni||Static Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fotAB02luWs&feature=share / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||02||[[ Elder Water]]||||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V6ltWceXT4M / Youtube] | |06||02||[[Elder Water]]||Never Say No||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V6ltWceXT4M / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||05||[[Cherton]]||Im'Back||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vw0Q-POw8Mw&fbclid=IwAR3xDP74GVZ-VdxrzgZLP5Hx9P53OqqpfB46a9yXsHXM9yaCZKhZi2ghnIA / Youtube] | |06||05||[[Cherton]]||Im'Back||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vw0Q-POw8Mw&fbclid=IwAR3xDP74GVZ-VdxrzgZLP5Hx9P53OqqpfB46a9yXsHXM9yaCZKhZi2ghnIA / Youtube] | ||
Line 194: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||20||[[Luke Chappell]]||Head In The Clouds||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=neZhp5m-jBY / Facebook] | |06||20||[[Luke Chappell]]||Head In The Clouds||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=neZhp5m-jBY / Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|06||21||[[Digby]]||Nirrima||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CUli4sqDyx8 / Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||22||[[David And The The Elites]]||Minn Issa 'l Hemm||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/DavidAndTheElites/videos/335077870720865/ Facebook] | |06||22||[[David And The The Elites]]||Minn Issa 'l Hemm||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/DavidAndTheElites/videos/335077870720865/ Facebook] | ||
Line 222: | Line 236: | ||
|07||10||[[Dav.Jr]]||She||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=_CsJaj1DElQ / Youtube] | |07||10||[[Dav.Jr]]||She||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=_CsJaj1DElQ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||11||[[Davinia]]||Cure||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=7kOWqlSVK8g / Youtube] | |07||11||[[Davinia Pace]]||Cure||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=7kOWqlSVK8g / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||12||[[Marty Rivers]]||Magnifico Mexico||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p8scmdtsOvY / Youtube] | |07||12||[[Marty Rivers]]||Magnifico Mexico||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p8scmdtsOvY / Youtube] | ||
Line 232: | Line 246: | ||
|07||15||[[fr.Karm Debattista]] and [[Malta Philharmonic Orchestra]]||Oħloq Tbissima||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ahoC182IDc4 / Youtube] | |07||15||[[fr.Karm Debattista]] and [[Malta Philharmonic Orchestra]]||Oħloq Tbissima||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ahoC182IDc4 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||17||[[Aidan]]||The | |07||17||[[Aidan]]||The Feeling||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sOJ9UkYUyzA&fbclid=IwAR0jp0wD9z-DX-5R3fDLoYWSv47ZlmSooAiO8mkSIeQR8rAHWBU1JirlyaA / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||17||[[Ryan Caruana]]||Next To You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6x1ueL9BlA0 / Youtube] | |07||17||[[Ryan Caruana]]||Next To You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6x1ueL9BlA0 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||20||[[Robert G]] & Friends||I Can Change||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Robertg0579/videos/342576243182900 / Youtube] | |07||20||[[Robert G]] & Friends||I Can Change||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Robertg0579/videos/342576243182900 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|07||22||[[Airport Impression]]||Faith||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t-gkSXLttfg / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||24||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Strong||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/JasmarCassar/videos/369914743669613 / Youtube] | |07||24||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Strong||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/JasmarCassar/videos/369914743669613 / Youtube] | ||
Line 243: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||28||[[Amber Bondin]]||Kun Int l-Omm ta’ Malta Tagħna||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G2cuMkad1N0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR26Cp27QRech8pGmWaEGTASRfPBZzZ2l1MHA8iMcSo8pirHY_zW2EgHzMc / Youtube] | |07||28||[[Amber Bondin]]||Kun Int l-Omm ta’ Malta Tagħna||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G2cuMkad1N0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR26Cp27QRech8pGmWaEGTASRfPBZzZ2l1MHA8iMcSo8pirHY_zW2EgHzMc / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|07||28||[[Beangrowers]]||Dystopia||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Js-bYqbIlkU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||29||[[Kurt Calleja]]||Sweet Chill||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEDK5Y8gbfw / Youtube] | |07||29||[[Kurt Calleja]]||Sweet Chill||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEDK5Y8gbfw / Youtube] | ||
Line 280: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||18||[[Emma Cutajar]]||Bla ma Irid||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COSa1alnuhc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3hcO1qoMZd7TNpBT6diex4jPFUZaP-Gm29dk8DoP9novvwnZxZvhbg8s8 / Youtube] | |09||18||[[Emma Cutajar]]||Bla ma Irid||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COSa1alnuhc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3hcO1qoMZd7TNpBT6diex4jPFUZaP-Gm29dk8DoP9novvwnZxZvhbg8s8 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|09||18||[[Bark Bark Disco]]||Cockblock||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tWHvjbdw5xk / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09||19||[[Digby]]||F'Isem Pajjiżi||Album||Announced in December 2018||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/] | |09||19||[[Digby]]||F'Isem Pajjiżi||Album||Announced in December 2018||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/] | ||
|- | |||
|09||22||[[Bużu]]||Żomm Nadif||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-AQzgeSZUys / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09||23||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Kburin Li Maltin - South End Core Malta|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1JJUqa_7e8w&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3PzYdYCDN37SQ2Hm5L_Qjk6CijFkvwXlY_VnK1IkqXPFNve3HPShqHmQk / Youtube] | |09||23||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Kburin Li Maltin - South End Core Malta|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1JJUqa_7e8w&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3PzYdYCDN37SQ2Hm5L_Qjk6CijFkvwXlY_VnK1IkqXPFNve3HPShqHmQk / Youtube] | ||
Line 294: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||02||[[Natasha Farrugia]] ft. [[Ġenerazzjoni Ġesu]]||Ir-Rieda Tiegħek||Lyric video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvU4a6aTmyM / Youtube] | |10||02||[[Natasha Farrugia]] ft. [[Ġenerazzjoni Ġesu]]||Ir-Rieda Tiegħek||Lyric video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvU4a6aTmyM / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|10||02||[[Danika]]||Parasite||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7H8HxXZDBG0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|10||04||[[Berne]]||Oceans||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jm62cEgUzks / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10||07||[[Rem]]||Inception||video||[ / Youtube] | |10||07||[[Rem]]||Inception||video||[ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|10||09||[[Avenue Sky]]||Sieħbi fil-Qabar tal-Kċina||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1ixkmm_q_iU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10||12||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||We Are More||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wu4TBECwLqA&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR1331oOLm-JnfQUMVMT34luKEgVUONdsHezTwOyjI3nvsdd1C-Vtq0zAbQ / Youtube] | |10||12||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||We Are More||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wu4TBECwLqA&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR1331oOLm-JnfQUMVMT34luKEgVUONdsHezTwOyjI3nvsdd1C-Vtq0zAbQ / Youtube] | ||
Line 304: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||29||[[Align The Tide]]||Blacklist||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEgqPc1dOLs&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0Tk26HXK9SOxvKPmegWK9znBaDQDR7EhOgRqea3We96ioi0tI8VkK69Co / Youtube] | |10||29||[[Align The Tide]]||Blacklist||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEgqPc1dOLs&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0Tk26HXK9SOxvKPmegWK9znBaDQDR7EhOgRqea3We96ioi0tI8VkK69Co / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|11||12||[[Airport Impressions]]||Standing There||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M2ktAtVfNTU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||14||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Din l-Art Ħelwa||lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NzyKWUvuK8I&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1nAauAx-46f8FlkfPquRXhT7SeoQz7cMNd-2CDqDbRUINUmM5GBW73DTc / Youtube] | |11||14||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Din l-Art Ħelwa||lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NzyKWUvuK8I&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1nAauAx-46f8FlkfPquRXhT7SeoQz7cMNd-2CDqDbRUINUmM5GBW73DTc / Youtube] | ||
Line 322: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||29||[[Isaac Tom]]||Fallen||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=khMQ0u1FJv0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2UOOlAGu9-Pk3oWxAtKZ8wxntegrriB0GsvGXUl6ugG0Vf-sb6hfs01c4 / Youtube] | |11||29||[[Isaac Tom]]||Fallen||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=khMQ0u1FJv0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2UOOlAGu9-Pk3oWxAtKZ8wxntegrriB0GsvGXUl6ugG0Vf-sb6hfs01c4 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|11||29||[[Brikkuni]]||Alla lliberani||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OlDprxtfJoo / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12||01||[[Thea Aquilina]]||Jiem tal-Milied||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uxz3sTLRqH0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2YuJLRAhJyKHnSqMYotXvJU-7dtd2uDDBQcLx4ZT2AmMssJkDwFk_rRdE / Youtube] | |12||01||[[Thea Aquilina]]||Jiem tal-Milied||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uxz3sTLRqH0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2YuJLRAhJyKHnSqMYotXvJU-7dtd2uDDBQcLx4ZT2AmMssJkDwFk_rRdE / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|12||04||[[Dusk]]||Towers Of Greed||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=179XtYN2-Ng / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12||05||[[Joe George Micallef]]||Nghixu fis sliem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIclyzJffvk&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR10ET_xQGHB3vUD838ooVaHTAWTA7QIvTK3U89PlEqw511EXhV7UxpgDx0 / Youtube] | |12||05||[[Joe George Micallef]]||Nghixu fis sliem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIclyzJffvk&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR10ET_xQGHB3vUD838ooVaHTAWTA7QIvTK3U89PlEqw511EXhV7UxpgDx0 / Youtube] | ||
Line 329: | Line 363: | ||
|12||08||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]] [[Vocal Lane]]||Dawl il-Milied||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Vocallane/videos/460285448013444/ / Youtube] | |12||08||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]] [[Vocal Lane]]||Dawl il-Milied||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Vocallane/videos/460285448013444/ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||16||[[Joseph Armani]], [[Glen Vella]], [[Kevin Paul Calleja]], [[Gaia Cauchi]], [[Federica Falzon]]||L-Istrina Int u Jien||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ymzCJT36siI&fbclid=IwAR0Kvn-IS0_UlW-oxHbqLUkJhzAobxuf6gBmN1NdzXTVRYzRPvZfmw2VdHQ / Youtube] | |12||16||[[Joseph Armani]], [[Glen Vella]], [[Kevin Paul Calleja]], [[Gaia Cauchi]], [[Federica Falzon]]||L-Istrina Int u Jien||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ymzCJT36siI&fbclid=IwAR0Kvn-IS0_UlW-oxHbqLUkJhzAobxuf6gBmN1NdzXTVRYzRPvZfmw2VdHQ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:50, 27 December 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes | |
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 07 | Marty Rivers | Why Don't You | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube | |
01 | 10 | Tact | Nuance | Video | on Facebook | |
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook | |
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] | |
01 | 14 | Lucy's Last | Goodbye | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 14 | Alexandra Alden | Wild Honey & Thyme | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 16 | Red Electrick | New Day | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 16 | Jasmar Cassar | Wardinu | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 16 | Lighthouse | What Did I Do? | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 18 | ONE11 | Pull Up | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Disclosed Affairs | EP | on Soundcloud | |
01 | 18 | Marty Rivers | Maltese Falcon | Album | on iTunes | |
01 | 19 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Audio track | on YouTube | |
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | on YouTube | |
01 | 21 | Ben Miller | Seen | Single | on YouTube | |
01 | 24 | Kurt Anthony & Kelly Moncado Rizzo | Angel | video | on Facebook | |
01 | 27 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Għażież Missier | video | on Facebook | |
01 | 31 | Charmaine Paris | Dan Int | video | on Facebook | |
01 | 31 | Il-Lapes ft Nadine Fenech | Merħba Malta | video | on Youtube | |
02 | 01 | Shyli Cassar | Happy Days | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 04 | Jasmar Cassar | (In Memory of Warren Pop) | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 04 | Saħħar | L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf | (video) | on Youtube | |
02 | 09 | Dwayne Mifsud | Ma | Lyric video | on Youtube | |
02 | 14 | Fiona Cauchi | Red Scarf | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 14 | Funky Monkey Katia Abela, Maria Ellul | Let It Fly | video | on Youtube | |
02 | 15 | Janice Mangion | Xewqti | video | on Youtube | |
02 | 15 | Pawla Gafa | Ħafna Imħabba | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 18 | Melchior Sultana | Deeper Than It Sounds | Album | on Juno Records | |
02 | 20 | Elena Stafrace | Feathers In The Dirt | Video | on Facebook | |
02 | 22 | Micimago | Far | Video | on Youtube | |
02 | 25 | Kevin Paul Calleja | One | Lyric Video | on Facebook | |
02 | 26 | Jessika Muscat | No La Conoces | Lyric Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 01 | Empire Of Ants | Architectonic | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 02 | David J.Sammut & grupp D.A.T.E | It-Tbissima tal-Bambina | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 02 | Paul Busuttil | Dancing On My Own | (Cover) Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 06 | Shannon McEvory & Conrad Dimech | Losin You | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 08 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. REM | Malta Tagħna | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 08 | Fuzzhoneys | Candy | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 12 | Dwayne Mifsud ft.Dominic Cini | Illum Jien u Għada Int | Lyric Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 13 | Jessica Magro | Fearless | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 15 | L-Għanja tal-Poplu - Żgħażagħ 2019 | Cd Album launch during the 5th.Edition Festival with several singers | |||
03 | 16 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Stenbaħt | Video | on Facebook | |
03 | 19 | Matthew James ft.Ray Mercieca | Magazine | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 21 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Stenbaħt | Video | on Facebook | |
03 | 21 | Chanelle Galea | Waiting Game | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 22 | Bila ft. Rea | Belliegħa | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 22 | Sharon Pereira | We Were Cursed | Lyric Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 24 | Alan Sciberras, Hilda Curmi, Ruth Sammut Casingena | Sliem Belt Valletta | Video | on / Facebook | |
03 | 29 | Kathryn Galea | Follow Your Heart | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 29 | Sebastian Carl Calleja ft. Renato (Micallef) | Qalu Li Raw | Video | on Youtube | |
01 | 04 | Clinton Paul | Miraklu | Video | on / Youtube | |
04 | 03 | Nedved Galea | Demons | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 08 | Dan | If Only | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 12 | [[400PPM] | David Buckel | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 14 | Jasmar Cassar | Journey to Freedom | Album | ||
04 | 14 | Jasmar Cassar ft Shyli Cassar | Chained | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 21 | Superlove | Dmugħ | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 21 | Digby | Mhux Normali | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 24 | Nadine Fenech | Letting Go | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 26 | Amber Bondin | Alive | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 29 | Chellcy Reitsma | She Men | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 30 | Sempliċiment Tat-Triq | Ħalluni fil-kwiet | Video | Youtube | |
05 | 01 | The Crowns | Call My Name | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 02 | Ira Losco | High | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 03 | Until Rain | Miracle | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 04 | Lokko | Tnejn u Tlettin | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Music Boy Isaac Camilleri | Somewere | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 06 | Miriam Christine | Bi Ftit KLiem | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 06 | Cherton | I'm Back | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 08 | Djun | Il-Bir | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 12 | Lawrence Gray | Rebbieħin | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 13 | Scar | Lie White | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 16 | Mat Rosales | Pastizzi | Lyric-Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 16 | San Benedettu Productions | L-Irtokk | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 20 | Cynthia Zaffarese & Shaun Zaffarese | If I Pray | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 20 | Mariah Cacdciattolo | Qawsalla | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 24 | Oxygyn | Bindfold | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 24 | Rae | Kotba | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 26 | Brikkuni | Aħfirli Missier għax ser nerġa | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 29 | Rita Pace & Marton Saliba | Opium | Static Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Micimago ft.Jolene Samhan, Shaun Axiaq | Place | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Lynne Jo | Intoxicated Love | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Chellcy Reitsma | Bad Love | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Enya Magri | Save Haven | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 31 | Enya Magri | Save Haven | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 02 | Kathryn Galea | Eħlisna Minn Kull Deni | Static Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 02 | Elder Water | Never Say No | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 05 | Cherton | Im'Back | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 06 | Talitha Dimech | Wild Ones | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 10 | Vinyl Paradise | Stay | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 10 | Michela Agius | In Your Head | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 14 | Ivan Grech | Somebody Like You | Video | ||
06 | 17 | The Travellers | Iljuni Fis-Silġ | Video | ||
06 | 20 | Luke Chappell | Head In The Clouds | Video | ||
06 | 21 | Digby | Nirrima | Video | ||
06 | 22 | David And The The Elites | Minn Issa 'l Hemm | Video | ||
06 | 23 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Nagħtu d-Demm, Nagħtu l-Ħajja | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 25 | David And The Elites | Minn Issa' L-Hemm | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 26 | Destiny Chukunyere, Ozzylino, Annabelle Vella and Ian Sylard feat Amber Bondin | Żommni | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 26 | Ian feat. Amber Bondin | Żommni | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 27 | Eddie Fresco ft. New DJ Afterthought | Ain't Been Home | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 28 | Avenue Sky | Sieħbi Fil-Cupboard tal-Kċina | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 01 | Sterjotipi | Int U Jien | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 05 | Scar | By The Way | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 06 | DiggerThings | Them Voices | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 07 | Bernie and Pod | Nieqaf Ftit | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 07 | Royals | Day And Night | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 10 | Dav.Jr | She | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 11 | Davinia Pace | Cure | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 12 | Marty Rivers | Magnifico Mexico | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 14 | Rise | Suzi | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 15 | Dominic Cini, Ina Robinich | Appostlu Kbir Missierna | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 15 | fr.Karm Debattista and Malta Philharmonic Orchestra | Oħloq Tbissima | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 17 | Aidan | The Feeling | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 17 | Ryan Caruana | Next To You | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 20 | Robert G & Friends | I Can Change | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 22 | Airport Impression | Faith | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 24 | Jasmar Cassar | Strong | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 28 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Xalabib !$%*! | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 28 | Amber Bondin | Kun Int l-Omm ta’ Malta Tagħna | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 28 | Beangrowers | Dystopia | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 29 | Kurt Calleja | Sweet Chill | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 30 | The Crowns | We're Gonna | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Nicole Brincat(feat) Manu G | Por Favor | Video | Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Chellcy Reitsma(feat) Chuck Moyen | The Garden | Lyric Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Kevin Paul Calleja | IDWK | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Matthew Attard (il-Kalakku) | Briju u Tgawdija | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 22 | Sebastian Carl Calleja | Touch | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 23 | Kill The Action | Anti-Gravity | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 24 | Hooli | Dak Iż-Żmien | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 24 | Djun | Ukoll | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 24 | Mykill feat Undine LaVerve | Silicone Soul | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 28 | the Velts | Breastfeed | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 30 | Claudia Faniello | Fallen | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 04 | Robert G | A Reason of Love | Photo | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVQ28Vyjczk&fbclid=IwAR38t5UQs3VKiLlMf4ZD9YrpSltsNnBG9S3bzjAdS5HOP
h56DRoGXsUiyaU / Youtube] | |
09 | 06 | Lucy's Last | Luck | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 10 | Janice Mangion | Għadu Mhux il-Waqt | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 17 | Renzo Spiteri, Fabrizio Fedele, Erica Muscat | Now Here - Nowhere (Excerpt 1) | video | / Youtube | |
09 | 18 | Emma Cutajar | Bla ma Irid | video | / Youtube | |
09 | 18 | Bark Bark Disco | Cockblock | video | / Youtube | |
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 | [2] |
09 | 22 | Bużu | Żomm Nadif | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 23 | Dominic Cini, Ina Robinich | Kburin Li Maltin - South End Core Malta | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 23 | Diversi Kantanti Atturi, Ina Robinich | MInn Imissu? | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 25 | Ira Losco ft. Michela Pace | Cannonball | video | / Youtube | |
09 | 29 | Noah Fabri | Five Songs For The Jilted | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 02 | Gaia Cauchi | Why Should 1? | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 02 | Natasha Farrugia ft. Ġenerazzjoni Ġesu | Ir-Rieda Tiegħek | Lyric video | / Youtube | |
10 | 02 | Danika | Parasite | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 04 | Berne | Oceans | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 07 | Rem | Inception | video | [ / Youtube] | |
10 | 09 | Avenue Sky | Sieħbi fil-Qabar tal-Kċina | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 12 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | We Are More | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 16 | Chasing Mondays | Iva Mela Le | Lyric video | / Youtube | |
10 | 20 | Yews | Me & My Sea | Lyric video | / Youtube | |
10 | 29 | Align The Tide | Blacklist | video | / Youtube | |
11 | 12 | Airport Impressions | Standing There | video | / Youtube | |
11 | 14 | Dominic Cini, Ina Robinich | Din l-Art Ħelwa | lyric Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 14 | Joe George Micallef | Christmas (It's the perfect day) | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 19 | Red Electrick | Dive | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 19 | SterjoTipi | Mostri | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 22 | Amber Bondin | That's Life | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 22 | Miriam Christine | Dil-Mara | Cd Album | / Youtube | |
11 | 22 | Miriam Christine | Mill-Għatba'l Ġew | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 23 | Nadine Axisa | Qalu li Raw | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 29 | Isaac Tom | Fallen | Video | / Youtube | |
11 | 29 | Brikkuni | Alla lliberani | Video | / Youtube | |
12 | 01 | Thea Aquilina | Jiem tal-Milied | Lyric Video | / Youtube | |
12 | 04 | Dusk | Towers Of Greed | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=179XtYN2-Ng / Youtube] | ||
12 | 05 | Joe George Micallef | Nghixu fis sliem | Video | / Youtube | |
12 | 08 | Dominic Cini, Ina Robinich Vocal Lane | Dawl il-Milied | Video | / Youtube | |
12 | 16 | Joseph Armani, Glen Vella, Kevin Paul Calleja, Gaia Cauchi, Federica Falzon | L-Istrina Int u Jien | Video | / Youtube |