Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mikebugeja (talk | contribs) (Posted new entry to page) |
(Arranged Page:Music Releases from Malta in 2006 - Text) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||05||[[Eversity]]||Big Man||Video ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=97GlyBl2KFU on Youtube] | |01||05||[[Eversity]]||Big Man||Video ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=97GlyBl2KFU on Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||08 ||[[F-Trio]]||F-Trio||Cd||[[Django Jazz bar]] launch [https://soundcloud.com/f-trio] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||09 ||[[Fuzzhoneys]]||EP tal-Ġenn|| EP||[[Beachaven]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/1026825564035376/] | |01||09 ||[[Fuzzhoneys]]||EP tal-Ġenn|| EP||[[Beachaven]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/1026825564035376/] |
Revision as of 09:08, 8 January 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | Cd | Django Jazz bar launch [1] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [2] |
Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |