Difference between revisions of "Mro. Philip Gatt Marci Brijuzi (1982)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Mro. Philip Gatt Marci Brijuzi (1982)) |
(Arranged Page: Mro. Philip Gatt Marci Brijuzi (1982)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Mro. Philip Gatt | '''Mro. Philip Gatt - 20 Sena Surmast''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari (1920)||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep]]||[[Każin San Filep]]||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Do Ca Ma Ri Ca||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||A Small Big Step (1970)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Maria Carmela||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Mar Vic||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Innu Marċ Viva San Filep t'Aġġira (1982)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Old City (1981)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ta l-istilla||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Sky Blue||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||20th. Anniversary (1982)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Diskors||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Tal-Banda (1928)||Adeodato Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||1982 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep]] |
Latest revision as of 01:33, 28 March 2021
Mro. Philip Gatt - 20 Sena Surmast
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari (1920) | Giuseppe Caruana | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
02 | Do Ca Ma Ri Ca | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
03 | A Small Big Step (1970) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
04 | Maria Carmela | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
05 | Mar Vic | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
06 | Innu Marċ Viva San Filep t'Aġġira (1982) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | The Old City (1981) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
08 | Ta l-istilla | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
09 | Sky Blue | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
10 | 20th. Anniversary (1982) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
11 | Diskors | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 | |
12 | Innu Tal-Banda (1928) | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 1982 |