Difference between revisions of "MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
(→Nominations: updated A-C entries) |
(→Nominations: updated D-K entries) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cygna]]||Ix-Xitan Kunjomu Malti||Online | | [[Cygna]]||Ix-Xitan Kunjomu Malti||Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dana McKeon]]||Halcyon||Overseas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danjeli]]||Qabbad Ħa Jfuħ||Online | | [[Danjeli]]||Qabbad Ħa Jfuħ||Online | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dolls for Idols]]||Berlin||Video | | [[Dolls for Idols]]||Berlin||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Draugul]]||Chronicles Untold||Overseas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Galea]]||Moħġaġa||Album | | [[Dominic Galea]]||Moħġaġa||Album | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabrizio Faniello]]||Walking Back Home||Online | | [[Fabrizio Faniello]]||Walking Back Home||Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fallen Icon]]||North of Nowhere||EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Federica]]||Human||Overseas | | [[Federica]]||Human||Overseas | ||
Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kersten Graham]]||Close to Home||Video | | [[Kersten Graham]]||Close to Home||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Khaospath]]||Synagoga Obscura||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kid Crisis]]||Insomnia||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiyomi Vella]]||Eternal Dream||Overseas | | [[Kiyomi Vella]]||Eternal Dream||Overseas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KNTRL]]||Night Shifts||Online | | [[KNTRL]]||Night Shifts||Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Krishna]]||Domination 3 (live)||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lauren Aquilina]]||Ocean||Overseas | | [[Lauren Aquilina]]||Ocean||Overseas |
Revision as of 10:50, 5 December 2015
The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast listeners.
A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2015 is being compiled by Toni Sant for his tenth annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll. This is not a fully comprehensive list of 2015 releases; Toni Sant has always maintained, through his podcast and blog, that he is somewhat selective - but the scope has always been to include as many titles as possible at the nomination stage.
Nominations
Here is the list of nominations for 2015. Please feel free to make any suggestions or corrections you see fit through the talk page. Suggestions for additions are welcome but will only be retained at Toni Sant's discretion. [M3P Registration/login required]
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of nominees for 2015: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mużika Mod Ieħor : MMI Listeners' Picks * 2000s: 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -