Difference between revisions of "MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
(→Nominations: + 3 albums) |
(→Nominations: + 4 albums) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cinnamon War]]||So Cold||Single | | [[Cinnamon War]]||So Cold||Single | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chorus Urbanus]]||Lux||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Claire Tonna]]||Every Step is a Kiss||Online | | [[Claire Tonna]]||Every Step is a Kiss||Online | ||
Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fr Rob Galea]]||Get Up Again||Overseas | | [[Fr Rob Galea]]||Get Up Again||Overseas | ||
|- | |||
| [[Freddie Portelli]]||Blue Sea Bay||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Funk Initiative]]||Cartographers||Album | | [[Funk Initiative]]||Cartographers||Album | ||
Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucy's Last]]||Pious||Single | | [[Lucy's Last]]||Pious||Single | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lucy's Last]]||Syllabus of Errors||EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Azzopardi]]||No Rest for the Wise||Online | | [[Luke Azzopardi]]||No Rest for the Wise||Online | ||
Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Seed]]||Follow Me||Video | | [[Planet Seed]]||Follow Me||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rachel Fabri]]||Forever Yours||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raquel Galdes]]||Stop Haunting Me||Video | | [[Raquel Galdes]]||Stop Haunting Me||Video |
Revision as of 07:43, 5 December 2015
The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast listeners.
A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2015 is being compiled by Toni Sant for his tenth annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll. This is not a fully comprehensive list of 2015 releases; Toni Sant has always maintained, through his podcast and blog, that he is somewhat selective - but the scope has always been to include as many titles as possible at the nomination stage.
Nominations
Here is the list of nominations for 2015. Please feel free to make any corrections you see fit. Suggestions for additions are also welcome but will only be retained at Toni Sant's discretion. [M3P Registration/login required]
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of nominees for 2015: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mużika Mod Ieħor : MMI Listeners' Picks * 2000s: 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -