Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika La Vincitrice A.D. 1871"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Mro. Pasquale Millo]]||1871||1890 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi]]||1890||1894 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Carmelo Abela Scolaro]]||1894|| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. G Portelli]]||1894||1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Ġuseppe Parisi]]||1897||1905 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||1905||1912 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Parisi]]||1912||1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Vitaliti]]||1919||1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. John Gatt]]||1928|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. R Gaffarelli]]||1928||1933 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. K Mifsud]]||1934||1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi]]||1937||1967 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Chev. [[George Martin]]||1967||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. Hector Cilia]]||1973||1978 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Mro. Alfred Callus]]||1979||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Mro. Brian Cassar]]||1996||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Mro. Michael Borg]]||2000|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 18: | Line 51: | ||
! No !! President !! From !! Until | ! No !! President !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[C Borg]]||1871|| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Joseph Howard]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[J Panzavecchia]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dr. [[John Bardon]] M.P|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[F Marengo]]||||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dr. [[Ġann Feliċ Inglott]] M.D.||1905||1918 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Maġ. Dr. [[W Soler]] LL.D.||1919||1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Dr. [[G Calleja]] LL.D||1947||1957 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Dr. [[J Schembri]] LL.D||1958||1964 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[L Valentino]]||1965||1970 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[J Grixti]]||1971||1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Pio Mangion]]||1980||1981 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Joseph Grech]]||1982|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Pio Mangion]]||1983||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Joseph Degiorgio]]||1995|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:17, 19 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Pasquale Millo | 1871 | 1890 |
02 | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | 1890 | 1894 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Abela Scolaro | 1894 | |
04 | Mro. G Portelli | 1894 | 1897 |
05 | Mro. Ġuseppe Parisi | 1897 | 1905 |
06 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1905 | 1912 |
07 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Parisi | 1912 | 1919 |
08 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Vitaliti | 1919 | 1928 |
09 | Mro. John Gatt | 1928 | |
10 | Mro. R Gaffarelli | 1928 | 1933 |
11 | Mro. K Mifsud | 1934 | 1936 |
12 | Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi | 1937 | 1967 |
13 | [[Mro. Chev. George Martin | 1967 | 1972 |
14 | Mro. Hector Cilia | 1973 | 1978 |
15 | Mro. Alfred Callus | 1979 | 1995 |
16 | Mro. Brian Cassar | 1996 | 2000 |
17 | Mro. Michael Borg | 2000 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | C Borg | 1871 | |
02 | Joseph Howard | ||
03 | J Panzavecchia | ||
04 | Dr. John Bardon M.P | ||
05 | F Marengo | 1904 | |
06 | Dr. Ġann Feliċ Inglott M.D. | 1905 | 1918 |
07 | Maġ. Dr. W Soler LL.D. | 1919 | 1946 |
08 | Dr. G Calleja LL.D | 1947 | 1957 |
09 | Dr. J Schembri LL.D | 1958 | 1964 |
10 | L Valentino | 1965 | 1970 |
11 | J Grixti | 1971 | 1979 |
12 | Pio Mangion | 1980 | 1981 |
13 | Joseph Grech | 1982 | |
14 | Pio Mangion | 1983 | 1994 |
15 | Joseph Degiorgio | 1995 |