Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 1997"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Finalist== | ==Finalist== | ||
Here are the Songs featured in the final:- | Here are the Songs featured in the final:- | ||
<table cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"> | <table cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>'''Song'''</td> | <td>'''Song'''</td> | ||
<td>'''Performers'''</td> | <td>'''Performers'''</td> | ||
<td>'''Words'''</td> | <td>'''Words'''</td> | ||
<td>'''Music'''</td> | <td>'''Music'''</td> | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<td> Tħalix Ħajtek Ħabib </td> <td> [[ Mario Formosa ]] </td> <td> [[ Formosa Mario ]] </td> <td> [[ Formosa Mario ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Tħalix Ħajtek Ħabib </td> <td> [[ Mario Formosa ]] </td> <td> [[ Formosa Mario ]] </td> <td> [[ Formosa Mario ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Kellek Tkun Int </td> <td> [[ Ivan Spiteri Lucas ]] </td> <td> [[ Stanley Fenech ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Spiteri Lucas ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Kellek Tkun Int </td> <td> [[ Ivan Spiteri Lucas ]] </td> <td> [[ Stanley Fenech ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Spiteri Lucas ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> F'Dal-Lejl Ta' Mħabba </td> <td> [[ Marisa D'Amato ]] </td> <td> [[ Chris Azzopardi ]] </td> <td> [[ Renato Briffa ]] </td> </tr> | <td> F'Dal-Lejl Ta' Mħabba </td> <td> [[ Marisa D'Amato ]] </td> <td> [[ Chris Azzopardi ]] </td> <td> [[ Renato Briffa ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Qlub Fid-Dezert </td> <td> [[ Allison Ellul ]] </td> <td> [[ Augosto Cardinali ]] </td> <td> [[ Augosto Cardinali ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Qlub Fid-Dezert </td> <td> [[ Allison Ellul ]] </td> <td> [[ Augosto Cardinali ]] </td> <td> [[ Augosto Cardinali ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Tgħid Veru? </td> <td> [[ Mark Tonna ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Chircop ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Tonna ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Tgħid Veru? </td> <td> [[ Mark Tonna ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Chircop ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Tonna ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Fl-Għana u Tbissim </td> <td> [[ The Greenfields ]] </td> <td> [[ | <td> Fl-Għana u Tbissim </td> <td> [[ The Greenfields ]] </td> <td> [[ Alfred C. Sant ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Tanti ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Il-Lum </td> <td> [[ Marvic Lewis & Co ]] </td> <td> [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] </td> <td> [[ Eugenio Schembri ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Il-Lum </td> <td> [[ Marvic Lewis & Co ]] </td> <td> [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] </td> <td> [[ Eugenio Schembri ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Mid-Dehra Insejt </td> <td> [[ Catherine Vigar ]] </td> <td> [[ Prof.Joe Friggieri ]] </td> <td> [[ Paul Abela ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Mid-Dehra Insejt </td> <td> [[ Catherine Vigar ]] </td> <td> [[ Prof.Joe Friggieri ]] </td> <td> [[ Paul Abela ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Tuna Ċans </td> <td> [[ Jesmond Tedesco Trikkas & Rita Pace ]] </td> <td> [[ Mario Fenech Caruana ]] </td> <td> [[ Marika Axisa ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Tuna Ċans </td> <td> [[ Jesmond Tedesco Trikkas & Rita Pace ]] </td> <td> [[ Mario Fenech Caruana ]] </td> <td> [[ Marika Axisa ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Ftakar Ftit </td> <td> [[ Andrew Zammit ]] </td> <td> [[ Chris Azzopardi ]] </td> <td> [[ Renato Briffa ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Ftakar Ftit </td> <td> [[ Andrew Zammit ]] </td> <td> [[ Chris Azzopardi ]] </td> <td> [[ Renato Briffa ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> In-Nar Ha </td> <td> [[ Tarcisio Barbara ]] </td> <td> [[ Alfred C.Sant ]] </td> <td> [[ Ray Agius ]] </td> </tr> | <td> In-Nar Ha </td> <td> [[ Tarcisio Barbara ]] </td> <td> [[ Alfred C.Sant ]] </td> <td> [[ Ray Agius ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Tgħid X'Kien </td> <td> [[ Adelina Attard ]] </td> <td> [[ Sunny Aquilina ]] </td> <td> [[ Jason P.Cassar ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Tgħid X'Kien </td> <td> [[ Adelina Attard ]] </td> <td> [[ Sunny Aquilina ]] </td> <td> [[ Jason P.Cassar ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Min Jaf </td> <td> [[ Nadine Axisa ]] </td> <td> [[ Paul Ellul ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Spiteri Lucas ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Min Jaf </td> <td> [[ Nadine Axisa ]] </td> <td> [[ Paul Ellul ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Spiteri Lucas ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Taħbit Il-Qalb </td> <td> [[ Olivia Lewis ]] </td> <td> [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] </td> <td> [[ Eugenio Schembri ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Taħbit Il-Qalb </td> <td> [[ Olivia Lewis ]] </td> <td> [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] </td> <td> [[ Eugenio Schembri ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Fejn Hu L-Fjur </td> <td> [[ Godwin Lucas ]] </td> <td> [[ Stanley Fenech ]] </td> <td> [[ Rene Mamo ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Fejn Hu L-Fjur </td> <td> [[ Godwin Lucas ]] </td> <td> [[ Stanley Fenech ]] </td> <td> [[ Rene Mamo ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> L-Eta Tiegħi </td> <td> [[ Ryan Mejlak ]] </td> <td> [[ John Attard ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Formosa ]] </td> </tr> | <td> L-Eta Tiegħi </td> <td> [[ Ryan Mejlak ]] </td> <td> [[ John Attard ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Formosa ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Ħallini Noħlom </td> <td> [[ Enzo Gusman ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Tonna ]] </td> <td> [[ Rene Mamo ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Ħallini Noħlom </td> <td> [[ Enzo Gusman ]] </td> <td> [[ Mark Tonna ]] </td> <td> [[ Rene Mamo ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Pupa Tal-Logħob </td> <td> [[ Leontine Camilleri ]] </td> <td> [[ Trevor Zahra ]] </td> <td> [[ Rene Mamo ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Pupa Tal-Logħob </td> <td> [[ Leontine Camilleri ]] </td> <td> [[ Trevor Zahra ]] </td> <td> [[ Rene Mamo ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Fid-Dawl Tas-Sliem </td> <td> [[ Miriam Christine Borg ]] </td> <td> [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] </td> <td> [[ Miriam Christine Borg ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Fid-Dawl Tas-Sliem </td> <td> [[ Miriam Christine Borg ]] </td> <td> [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] </td> <td> [[ Miriam Christine Borg ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<td> Dwett Għal Wieħed </td> <td> [[ Donah Incorvaja ]] </td> <td> [[ John Attard ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Formosa ]] </td> </tr> | <td> Dwett Għal Wieħed </td> <td> [[ Donah Incorvaja ]] </td> <td> [[ John Attard ]] </td> <td> [[ Joe Formosa ]] </td> </tr> <tr> | ||
<tr> | |||
</tr> | |||
</table> |
Revision as of 20:54, 1 August 2014
Finalist
Here are the Songs featured in the final:-
Song | Performers | Words | Music |
Tħalix Ħajtek Ħabib | [[ Mario Formosa ]] | [[ Formosa Mario ]] | [[ Formosa Mario ]] |
Kellek Tkun Int | [[ Ivan Spiteri Lucas ]] | [[ Stanley Fenech ]] | [[ Mark Spiteri Lucas ]] |
F'Dal-Lejl Ta' Mħabba | [[ Marisa D'Amato ]] | [[ Chris Azzopardi ]] | [[ Renato Briffa ]] |
Qlub Fid-Dezert | [[ Allison Ellul ]] | [[ Augosto Cardinali ]] | [[ Augosto Cardinali ]] |
Tgħid Veru? | [[ Mark Tonna ]] | [[ Joe Chircop ]] | [[ Mark Tonna ]] |
Fl-Għana u Tbissim | [[ The Greenfields ]] | [[ Alfred C. Sant ]] | [[ Joe Tanti ]] |
Il-Lum | [[ Marvic Lewis & Co ]] | [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] | [[ Eugenio Schembri ]] |
Mid-Dehra Insejt | [[ Catherine Vigar ]] | [[ Prof.Joe Friggieri ]] | [[ Paul Abela ]] |
Tuna Ċans | [[ Jesmond Tedesco Trikkas & Rita Pace ]] | [[ Mario Fenech Caruana ]] | [[ Marika Axisa ]] |
Ftakar Ftit | [[ Andrew Zammit ]] | [[ Chris Azzopardi ]] | [[ Renato Briffa ]] |
In-Nar Ha | [[ Tarcisio Barbara ]] | [[ Alfred C.Sant ]] | [[ Ray Agius ]] |
Tgħid X'Kien | [[ Adelina Attard ]] | [[ Sunny Aquilina ]] | [[ Jason P.Cassar ]] |
Min Jaf | [[ Nadine Axisa ]] | [[ Paul Ellul ]] | [[ Mark Spiteri Lucas ]] |
Taħbit Il-Qalb | [[ Olivia Lewis ]] | [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] | [[ Eugenio Schembri ]] |
Fejn Hu L-Fjur | [[ Godwin Lucas ]] | [[ Stanley Fenech ]] | [[ Rene Mamo ]] |
L-Eta Tiegħi | [[ Ryan Mejlak ]] | [[ John Attard ]] | [[ Joe Formosa ]] |
Ħallini Noħlom | [[ Enzo Gusman ]] | [[ Mark Tonna ]] | [[ Rene Mamo ]] |
Pupa Tal-Logħob | [[ Leontine Camilleri ]] | [[ Trevor Zahra ]] | [[ Rene Mamo ]] |
Fid-Dawl Tas-Sliem | [[ Miriam Christine Borg ]] | [[ Doris Chetcuti ]] | [[ Miriam Christine Borg ]] |
Dwett Għal Wieħed | [[ Donah Incorvaja ]] | [[ John Attard ]] | [[ Joe Formosa ]] |