Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza - Talent Żagħżugħ 2014"
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||[[Sarah DeBattista]]||Ħitan||[[Rita Pace]]||[[Mark Scicluna]]|| | |01||[[Sarah DeBattista]]||Ħitan||[[Rita Pace]]||[[Mark Scicluna]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ms23kjeoeRw (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||[[Kelly Cassar]]||Realta||[[Cher Vella]]||[[Philip Vella]]|| | |02||[[Kelly Cassar]]||Realta||[[Cher Vella]]||[[Philip Vella]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kxxFvgJgQbM (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||[[Maria Cassar]]||Int u Jien||Rita Pace||[[Dominic Cini]] ‘Minik’|| | |03||[[Maria Cassar]]||Int u Jien||Rita Pace||[[Dominic Cini]] ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Crbq6X6Lmh4 (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||[[Maria Brincat]]||Ritmu Ħaj||[[Keith Zammit]]||[[Andrew Zammit]]|| | |04||[[Maria Brincat]]||Ritmu Ħaj||[[Keith Zammit]]||[[Andrew Zammit]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xTc648t9yrM (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||[[Josepha Cumbo]]||Nisġa||[[Emil Calleja Bayliss]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | |05||[[Josepha Cumbo]]||Nisġa||[[Emil Calleja Bayliss]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cxZpf555ClA (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]]||Kieku Taf||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | |06||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]]||Kieku Taf||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yir5X92seow (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||[[Kurt Cassar]]||Inservi||Emil Calleja Bayliss||[[Elton Zarb]] & [[Gillian Attard]]|| | |07||[[Kurt Cassar]]||Inservi||Emil Calleja Bayliss||[[Elton Zarb]] & [[Gillian Attard]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j_dkigcmrUI (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Josepha Cumbo||Nisġa||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | |01||Josepha Cumbo||Nisġa||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cxZpf555ClA (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Kurt Cassar|||Inservi||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Elton Zarb & Gillian Attard|| | |02||Kurt Cassar|||Inservi||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Elton Zarb & Gillian Attard||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j_dkigcmrUI (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Maria Cassar||Int u Jien||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | |03||Maria Cassar||Int u Jien||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Crbq6X6Lmh4 (Check for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
==The Running Order for The Final Night== | ==The Running Order for The Final Night== | ||
After the [[Indifest]] program on [[ | After the [[Indifest]] program on [[Net TV]] was know by draw how the singers must sing in order. | ||
Here are the 23 Songs featured in the final:- | Here are the 23 Songs featured in the final:- | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||[[Danica Muscat]]||Destin||[[Philip Vella]]||Philip Vella | |01||[[Danica Muscat]]||Destin||[[Philip Vella]]||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||[[Valentina Farrugia]]||Hemm Int||[[Valentina Farrugia]]||[[Roger Tirazona]] | |02||[[Valentina Farrugia]]||Hemm Int||[[Valentina Farrugia]]||[[Roger Tirazona]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||[[Ina Robinich]]||Ibqa’ Ħdejha||[[Deo Grech]]||[[Dominic Cini]] ‘Minik’ | |03||[[Ina Robinich]]||Ibqa’ Ħdejha||[[Deo Grech]]||[[Dominic Cini]] ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||[[Christian Azzopardi]]||Ngħidulek Grazzi||[[Stephen Baldacchino]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |04||[[Christian Azzopardi]]||Ngħidulek Grazzi||[[Stephen Baldacchino]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||[[Cherylis Camilleri]]||Ħolma ta' Nazzjon||Rita Pace||[[Marco Debono]] | |05||[[Cherylis Camilleri]]||Ħolma ta' Nazzjon||Rita Pace||[[Marco Debono]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||[[Mattei Curmi]]||Nemmen Fil-Futur||[[Cher Vella]]||Philip Vella | |06||[[Mattei Curmi]]||Nemmen Fil-Futur||[[Cher Vella]]||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||'Kaya' [[Priscilla Psaila]] & [[Nicole Brincat]]||Ħamsin Sena Nazzjon||[[Paul Ellul]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]] | |07||'Kaya' [[Priscilla Psaila]] & [[Nicole Brincat]]||Ħamsin Sena Nazzjon||[[Paul Ellul]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||[[Marie Claire Attard Bason]]||Ħabbejtek||[[Emil Calleja Bayliss]]||[[Mark Scicluna]] | |08||[[Marie Claire Attard Bason]]||Ħabbejtek||[[Emil Calleja Bayliss]]||[[Mark Scicluna]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||[[Roseann Cordina]]||Fuq Dil-Blata||Paul Ellul||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |09||[[Roseann Cordina]]||Fuq Dil-Blata||Paul Ellul||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||[[Michela Dalli]]||Ġrajjiet||Stephen Baldacchino||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |10||[[Michela Dalli]]||Ġrajjiet||Stephen Baldacchino||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||[[Charlene Cardona]]||Daqs Xulxin||[[Joe Chircop]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |11||[[Charlene Cardona]]||Daqs Xulxin||[[Joe Chircop]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||[[Michela Galea]]||Mixja Li Bdiet||[[Alfred E. Baldacchino]]||[[Renato Briffa]] | |12||[[Michela Galea]]||Mixja Li Bdiet||[[Alfred E. Baldacchino]]||[[Renato Briffa]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||[[Josepha Cumbo]]||Nisġa||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |13||[[Josepha Cumbo]]||Nisġa||Emil Calleja Bayliss||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||[[Simone Gauci]]||Aħjar||Rita Pace||Mark Spiteri Lucas | |14||[[Simone Gauci]]||Aħjar||Rita Pace||Mark Spiteri Lucas|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||[[Franz Bezzina]]||Naħfirlek||[[Augusto Cardinali]]||Augusto Cardinali | |15||[[Franz Bezzina]]||Naħfirlek||[[Augusto Cardinali]]||Augusto Cardinali|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||[[Kurt Cassar]]||Inservi||Emil Calleja Bayliss||[[Elton Zarb]] & [[Gillian Attard]] | |16||[[Kurt Cassar]]||Inservi||Emil Calleja Bayliss||[[Elton Zarb]] & [[Gillian Attard]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||[[Domenique Azzopardi]]||Mara||Paul Ellul||Philip Vella | |17||[[Domenique Azzopardi]]||Mara||Paul Ellul||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18||[[Maria Cassar]]||Int u Jien||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |18||[[Maria Cassar]]||Int u Jien||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19||[[Marilena Gauci]]||Ġabuna Indipendenti||Joe Chircop||Philip Vella | |19||[[Marilena Gauci]]||Ġabuna Indipendenti||Joe Chircop||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20||[[Donna Marie Ellul]]||Tfalja||Paul Ellul||[[Ray Agius]] | |20||[[Donna Marie Ellul]]||Tfalja||Paul Ellul||[[Ray Agius]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||[[Kurt Galea]]||Passaġġ||[[Clinton Paul]]||Clinton Paul | |21||[[Kurt Galea]]||Passaġġ||[[Clinton Paul]]||Clinton Paul|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22||[[Anne Marie Ellul]]||Kuntenta Kif Jien||Rita Pace||Rita Pace | |22||[[Anne Marie Ellul]]||Kuntenta Kif Jien||Rita Pace||Rita Pace|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||[[Phyllisienne Brincat]]||Tħobbni Kif Jien||[[Christopher Azzopardi]]||Philip Vella | |23||[[Phyllisienne Brincat]]||Tħobbni Kif Jien||[[Christopher Azzopardi]]||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 16 October 2017
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
Priminary Jury
Enter a number of [ ? ] songs and, chosing 7 songs to taken part in Indifest 2014 and from them must be chosing 3 songs for the Final
The organisers under the chair person Claudette Pace announced the 8 entries which qualified for the Indifest 2014 and later on three of them will be in the final on Thursday 19 September, 2014 at the the Floriana Granaries.
The teem of the festival –
The program Indifest 2014 was view also before the festival, where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song.
From this Editon the three songs choosing from the Talent Żgħażugħ will passed to the final an competed with the others songs from Talent Stabilit in on Final.
The singers in this edition too, in the elemintory phase, the singers must sing life in front of the Jury and not using the cd.
Talent Ġdid (New Talent)
For the Seventh year that the organizing committee continued with the festival named Talent Żgħażugħ for promising singers, where singers take part, and choose the best three songs true the Indifest 2014 program and the first three song join the other 20 songs in the final night on the Floriana Granaries. And from this program passed this three songs:-
Final Jury
The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts.
Second Phase
Here are the 7 Songs in Talent Ġdid featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer | Video |
01 | Sarah DeBattista | Ħitan | Rita Pace | Mark Scicluna | (Check for Video) |
02 | Kelly Cassar | Realta | Cher Vella | Philip Vella | (Check for Video) |
03 | Maria Cassar | Int u Jien | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Check for Video) |
04 | Maria Brincat | Ritmu Ħaj | Keith Zammit | Andrew Zammit | (Check for Video) |
05 | Josepha Cumbo | Nisġa | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Check for Video) |
06 | Sebastian Carl Calleja | Kieku Taf | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Check for Video) |
07 | Kurt Cassar | Inservi | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Elton Zarb & Gillian Attard | (Check for Video) |
Second Judges
The Second phase jury for the 'Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza' were composed by this following individuals;
Lorenzo Brincat (Magician) Karl Gouder Frederick Zammit (Radio Presenter, Events Organisrer) Corazon Mizzi (Singer, TV Presenter) Josephine Ebejer Grech (Singer TV, Radio Host)
The Three Songs
Here are the 3 Songs passed for the final from Talent Żgħażugħ 2014:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer | Video |
01 | Josepha Cumbo | Nisġa | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Check for Video) |
02 | Kurt Cassar | Inservi | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Elton Zarb & Gillian Attard | (Check for Video) |
03 | Maria Cassar | Int u Jien | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Check for Video) |
The Running Order for The Final Night
After the Indifest program on Net TV was know by draw how the singers must sing in order.
Here are the 23 Songs featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer | Video |
01 | Danica Muscat | Destin | Philip Vella | Philip Vella | |
02 | Valentina Farrugia | Hemm Int | Valentina Farrugia | Roger Tirazona | |
03 | Ina Robinich | Ibqa’ Ħdejha | Deo Grech | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
04 | Christian Azzopardi | Ngħidulek Grazzi | Stephen Baldacchino | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
05 | Cherylis Camilleri | Ħolma ta' Nazzjon | Rita Pace | Marco Debono | |
06 | Mattei Curmi | Nemmen Fil-Futur | Cher Vella | Philip Vella | |
07 | 'Kaya' Priscilla Psaila & Nicole Brincat | Ħamsin Sena Nazzjon | Paul Ellul | Mark Spiteri Lucas | |
08 | Marie Claire Attard Bason | Ħabbejtek | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Mark Scicluna | |
09 | Roseann Cordina | Fuq Dil-Blata | Paul Ellul | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
10 | Michela Dalli | Ġrajjiet | Stephen Baldacchino | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
11 | Charlene Cardona | Daqs Xulxin | Joe Chircop | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
12 | Michela Galea | Mixja Li Bdiet | Alfred E. Baldacchino | Renato Briffa | |
13 | Josepha Cumbo | Nisġa | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
14 | Simone Gauci | Aħjar | Rita Pace | Mark Spiteri Lucas | |
15 | Franz Bezzina | Naħfirlek | Augusto Cardinali | Augusto Cardinali | |
16 | Kurt Cassar | Inservi | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Elton Zarb & Gillian Attard | |
17 | Domenique Azzopardi | Mara | Paul Ellul | Philip Vella | |
18 | Maria Cassar | Int u Jien | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | |
19 | Marilena Gauci | Ġabuna Indipendenti | Joe Chircop | Philip Vella | |
20 | Donna Marie Ellul | Tfalja | Paul Ellul | Ray Agius | |
21 | Kurt Galea | Passaġġ | Clinton Paul | Clinton Paul | |
22 | Anne Marie Ellul | Kuntenta Kif Jien | Rita Pace | Rita Pace | |
23 | Phyllisienne Brincat | Tħobbni Kif Jien | Christopher Azzopardi | Philip Vella |
The Festival Compere
It was annouced also that the host on the Final Night on Thursday 18 September, 2014. at 9.00pm on the Floriana Granaries was Marbeck Spiteri