Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Tonisant moved page Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruggieru to Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru without leaving a redirect: correct name) |
(→Cd's) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Epifanio Agius]]||1869||1878 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Francecsco Xuereb]]||1878||1902 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Antoinio Agius]]||1902||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Vitaliti]]||1920||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Francecsco Bellizzi]]||1927||1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Vinċenzo Ciappara]]||1928||1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Joseph Vella]]||1974||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. James Chappell]]||2014|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Antonio Lanfranco]]||1869||1880 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Paolo Falzon]]||1880||1885 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Notary Dr. [[Michael Luigi Casolani]] LL.D.||1885||1887 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dr. [[Agostino Naudi]] LL.D.||1887||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Baron. [[Massimiliano Von Tucher]]||1893||1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Con. Dr. [[Alfredo Caruana Gatto]] LL.D.||1914||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Con. [[Edward Sant Fournier]]||1927||1948 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Lewis Ebejer]]||1948||1954 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Dr. [[Carmelo Vassallo]] LL.D||1954||1964 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Publius Farrugia]]||1964||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Chev. [[Henry Paul Fenech]]||1983||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Con. [[Paul Tonna]]||2000|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === | ||
Line 27: | Line 77: | ||
== Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | == Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | ||
==Cd's== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi - 150 Kburin bi Ġrajjietna Ħarstina 'l Quddiem - Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru - (2019)]]||2019||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Sinfonic Music - Mużika Sinfonika - Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella - 25 Anniversarju - Banda Konti Ruġġiero, Rabat (2000)]]||2000||||||||* | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Programmes and Publications == | == Programmes and Publications == |
Revision as of 05:39, 6 August 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Epifanio Agius | 1869 | 1878 |
02 | Mro. Francecsco Xuereb | 1878 | 1902 |
03 | Mro. Antoinio Agius | 1902 | 1920 |
04 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Vitaliti | 1920 | 1927 |
05 | Mro. Francecsco Bellizzi | 1927 | 1928 |
06 | Mro. Vinċenzo Ciappara | 1928 | 1979 |
07 | Mro. Joseph Vella | 1974 | 2014 |
08 | Mro. James Chappell | 2014 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Antonio Lanfranco | 1869 | 1880 |
02 | Paolo Falzon | 1880 | 1885 |
03 | Notary Dr. Michael Luigi Casolani LL.D. | 1885 | 1887 |
04 | Dr. Agostino Naudi LL.D. | 1887 | 1893 |
05 | Baron. Massimiliano Von Tucher | 1893 | 1914 |
06 | Con. Dr. Alfredo Caruana Gatto LL.D. | 1914 | 1927 |
07 | Con. Edward Sant Fournier | 1927 | 1948 |
08 | Lewis Ebejer | 1948 | 1954 |
09 | Dr. Carmelo Vassallo LL.D | 1954 | 1964 |
10 | Publius Farrugia | 1964 | 1983 |
11 | Chev. Henry Paul Fenech | 1983 | 1999 |
12 | Con. Paul Tonna | 2000 |
Secretaries
Treasurers
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
Cd's
No | Name of Cd's | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi - 150 Kburin bi Ġrajjietna Ħarstina 'l Quddiem - Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru - (2019) | 2019 | * |
No | Name of Cd's | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Sinfonic Music - Mużika Sinfonika - Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella - 25 Anniversarju - Banda Konti Ruġġiero, Rabat (2000) | 2000 | * |