Difference between revisions of "In Memoriam (Vol.17) - 2022 Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: In Memoriam (Vol.17) - 2022 Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863) |
(Arranged Page: In Memoriam (Vol.17) - 2022 Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Cd. 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || In Memoriam Paul M. Cassar (1933-1921) || Dr. [[John Galea]] || [[Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] || [[PRO Studios]] [[Sannat]] || [[John Cauchi]] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Qabrek Miftuħ Bikri - Hilda Mallia Tabone || Dr. John Galea ||Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Lill-Bandisti Mejta || Dr. John Galea || Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Qniepen Siekta - Tislima lil Joe Attard (Kampanari) || Dr. John Galea || Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863|| PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || B'Tislima lil Carmelo Sacco (+1992) || Dr. John Galea || Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Tislima b'Demgħa - Ġiġi u Liberata Gauci || Dr. John Galea ||Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || 5th Aniversary - Yvonne Grech || Dr. John Galea ||Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Cd. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Elegy - In Memoriam Joseph Vella || Dr. [[John Galea]] || [[Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] || [[PRO Studios]] [[Sannat]] || [[John Cauchi]] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || In Memoriam Karistu Galea || Dr. John Galea |Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Tifkira Dejjiema ta' Michael Angelo Galea || Dr. John Galea ||Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863|| PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Nibqgħu Niftakru Fik - Christine Gauci || Dr. John Galea || Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || B'Tifkira lill Ġanni Farrugia, Bandist u Exs- Arkivista || Dr. John Galea ||Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Tislima lil Michael Camilleri || Dr. John Galea || Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 5 ta' Settembru 2010 || Dr. John Galea || Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 || PRO Studios - Sannat || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] | ||
[[Category:2022 CD releases by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:2022 USB releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 23:41, 17 June 2023
Cd. 1 | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | In Memoriam Paul M. Cassar (1933-1921) | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
02 | Qabrek Miftuħ Bikri - Hilda Mallia Tabone | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
03 | Lill-Bandisti Mejta | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
04 | Qniepen Siekta - Tislima lil Joe Attard (Kampanari) | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
05 | B'Tislima lil Carmelo Sacco (+1992) | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
06 | Tislima b'Demgħa - Ġiġi u Liberata Gauci | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
07 | 5th Aniversary - Yvonne Grech | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
Cd. 2 | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
08 | Elegy - In Memoriam Joseph Vella | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
09 | In Memoriam Karistu Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 | |
10 | Tifkira Dejjiema ta' Michael Angelo Galea | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
11 | Nibqgħu Niftakru Fik - Christine Gauci | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
12 | B'Tifkira lill Ġanni Farrugia, Bandist u Exs- Arkivista | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
13 | Tislima lil Michael Camilleri | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |
14 | 5 ta' Settembru 2010 | Dr. John Galea | Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 | PRO Studios - Sannat | John Cauchi | 2022 |