Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali u Soċjali Madonna tal-Karmnu (Fgura)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
! No !! Treasurers !! From !! Until | ! No !! Treasurers !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | | 01||[[Anthony Cumbo]]||1985||1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[ | | 02||[[Joseph Gilson]]||1986||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||[[ | | 03||[[Joseph Pace]]||1988||1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||[[Glenn Collins]]|| | | 04||[[Anthony Saliba]]||1991||1994 | ||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Joe Pace]]||1994||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Omar Cassar]]||1998||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Anthony Haber]]||2014||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Roderick Parascandolo]]||2015||2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Glenn Collins]]||2016|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:45, 20 May 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Anthony Cassar | 1985 | 1986 |
02 | Mro. Saviour Portelli | 1992 | |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Vella | 1992 | 1996 |
04 | Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici | 1996 | 2019 |
05 | Mro. Johan Debattista | 2019 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Joseph Gauci | 1985 | 1998 |
02 | Joseph Pace | 1998 | 2005 |
03 | Ronald Mercieca | 2005 | 2010 |
04 | Anthony Pizzuto | 2010 | 2014 |
05 | Omar Cassar | 2014 | 2019 |
06 | David Zammit | 2019 |
Secretaries
No | Secretaries | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Saviour Dimech | 1985 | 1987 |
02 | Raymond Spiteri | 1987 | 1988 |
03 | Vincent Mifsud | 1988 | 1989 |
04 | Anthony Saliba | 1989 | 1991 |
05 | John Borg | 1991 | 1994 |
06 | J. L Vella | 1994 | 1998 |
07 | Anthony Pizzuto | 1998 | 2004 |
08 | Anthony Haber | 2004 | 2014 |
09 | Kurt Scerri | 2014 |
Treasurers
No | Treasurers | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Anthony Cumbo | 1985 | 1986 |
02 | Joseph Gilson | 1986 | 1988 |
03 | Joseph Pace | 1988 | 1991 |
04 | Anthony Saliba | 1991 | 1994 |
05 | Joe Pace | 1994 | 1998 |
06 | Omar Cassar | 1998 | 2014 |
07 | Anthony Haber | 2014 | 2015 |
08 | Roderick Parascandolo | 2015 | 2016 |
09 | Glenn Collins | 2016 |