Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali San Gejtanu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Sammut]]||1906||1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Ġiacchino Micallef]]||1907||1908 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro.Prof. Salvatore Abela Scolaro]]||1908||1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Micallef]]||1911|| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro.Prof. Salvatore Abela Scolaro]]||1912||1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Salvatore Mallia]]||1914||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Antonio Micallef]]||1921||1922 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Ġiovanni Grech]]||1923||1930 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Emanuel Spiteri]]||1931|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Antonio Zammit]]||1932||1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||1943||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Nazzareno Mifsud]]||1973||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||1985||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||1990|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 05:18, 25 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Sammut | 1906 | 1907 |
02 | Mro. Ġiacchino Micallef | 1907 | 1908 |
03 | Mro.Prof. Salvatore Abela Scolaro | 1908 | 1910 |
04 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Micallef | 1911 | |
05 | Mro.Prof. Salvatore Abela Scolaro | 1912 | 1913 |
06 | Mro. Salvatore Mallia | 1914 | 1920 |
07 | Mro. Antonio Micallef | 1921 | 1922 |
08 | Mro. Ġiovanni Grech | 1923 | 1930 |
09 | Mro. Emanuel Spiteri | 1931 | |
10 | Mro. Antonio Zammit | 1932 | 1943 |
11 | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | 1943 | 1972 |
12 | Mro. Nazzareno Mifsud | 1973 | 1985 |
13 | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | 1985 | 1990 |
14 | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | 1990 |