Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Tonisant moved page Għaqda Muzikali L-Isle Adam to Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam without leaving a redirect: correct name) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Indri Borg]]||1860||1863 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Anġelo Agius]]||1863||1864 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Anġelo Galea]]||1864||1873 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Anġelo Agius]]||1874||1876 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli]]||1876||1879 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Carmelo Spiteri]]||1879||1880 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Epifanio Agius]]||1881||1884 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Lorenzo Gatt]]||1885||1890 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Carmelo Camilleri]]||1891||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||1894||1911 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Antonio Micallef]]||1911||1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||1913||1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli]]||1921||1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. Salvatore Mallia]]||1924||1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Mro. Joseph Stivala]]||1936||1939 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi]]||1940||1945 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Mro. Joseph Stivala]]||1945||1950 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi]]||1950||1978 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Mro. Philip Gatt]]||1978||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Mro. Joseph Galea]]||1987||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Mro. William Debattista]]||2019|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 14:12, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Indri Borg | 1860 | 1863 |
02 | Mro. Anġelo Agius | 1863 | 1864 |
03 | Mro. Anġelo Galea | 1864 | 1873 |
04 | Mro. Anġelo Agius | 1874 | 1876 |
05 | Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli | 1876 | 1879 |
06 | Mro. Carmelo Spiteri | 1879 | 1880 |
07 | Mro. Epifanio Agius | 1881 | 1884 |
08 | Mro. Lorenzo Gatt | 1885 | 1890 |
09 | Mro. Carmelo Camilleri | 1891 | 1893 |
10 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1894 | 1911 |
11 | Mro. Antonio Micallef | 1911 | 1913 |
12 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1913 | 1921 |
13 | Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli | 1921 | 1924 |
14 | Mro. Salvatore Mallia | 1924 | 1936 |
15 | Mro. Joseph Stivala | 1936 | 1939 |
16 | Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi | 1940 | 1945 |
17 | Mro. Joseph Stivala | 1945 | 1950 |
18 | Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi | 1950 | 1978 |
19 | Mro. Philip Gatt | 1978 | 1986 |
20 | Mro. Joseph Galea | 1987 | 2019 |
21 | Mro. William Debattista | 2019 |