Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Immakulata Kunċiżżjoni"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | ! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Twanny Tabone]]||1979||1980 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dr. [[Anton Farrugia Sacco]] LL.D.||1980||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Joe Cardona]]||1983||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Frans Borg Bonaci]]||1985||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Dr. [[Anton Farrugia Sacco]] LL.D.||1986||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dr. [[Domenic Cassar]] LL.D.||1989||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Charlie Bondin]]||1998|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 06:23, 25 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Alfons Maria Vella | 1979 | 1983 |
02 | Mro. John Ivan Borg | 1983 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Twanny Tabone | 1979 | 1980 |
02 | Dr. Anton Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 1980 | 1983 |
03 | Joe Cardona | 1983 | 1985 |
04 | Frans Borg Bonaci | 1985 | 1986 |
05 | Dr. Anton Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 1986 | 1989 |
06 | Dr. Domenic Cassar LL.D. | 1989 | 1998 |
07 | Charlie Bondin | 1998 |