Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Melita Banda San Ġużepp, Msida"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arrabged Page: Għaqda Melita Banda San Ġiużepp) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Masters !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Francesco Bellizzi]]||1922||1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Paċifico Scicluna]]||1924||1925 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Antonio Micallef]]||1925||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Antonio Darmanin]]||1928||1934 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Giuseppe Zahra]]||1934||1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Ass. M. Mro. Ruġġieru Micallef]]||1936||1940 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Emmanuel Morello]]||1946||1964 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Philip Gatt]]||1964||1976 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Carmelo G. Borg]]||1976||1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||1979||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Raymond Cremona]]||1985|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 11:40, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Masters | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Francesco Bellizzi | 1922 | 1924 |
02 | Mro. Paċifico Scicluna | 1924 | 1925 |
03 | Mro. Antonio Micallef | 1925 | 1927 |
04 | Mro. Antonio Darmanin | 1928 | 1934 |
05 | Mro. Giuseppe Zahra | 1934 | 1936 |
06 | Ass. M. Mro. Ruġġieru Micallef | 1936 | 1940 |
07 | Mro. Emmanuel Morello | 1946 | 1964 |
08 | Mro. Philip Gatt | 1964 | 1976 |
09 | Mro. Carmelo G. Borg | 1976 | 1979 |
10 | Mro. Paul Schembri | 1979 | 1985 |
11 | Mro. Raymond Cremona | 1985 |