Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Usque Ad Morten Anniversarju ta' 140 Sena Ta' Ħidma Mużikali 1863-2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Usque Ad Morten Anniversarju ta' 140 Sena Ta' Ħidma Mużikali 1863-2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Usque Ad Morten Anniversarju ta' 140 Sena Ta' Ħidma Mużikali 1863-2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2003)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||La Croce||[[Mro. Orlando Crescimanno]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Al Caduti Del 1565 - Pro Memoria||[[Mro. Giuseppe Giumarra]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tu Amaritudine||[[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ġesu Feddej||[[Mro. Joseph Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||B'Tifkira Għażiża ta' Anton J. Debono||[[Mro. Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lil-Fundaturi tal-Banda Leone||[[Mro. Anġelo Merilli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Per Sempre Addio||Mro. Giuseppe Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Rimpianto||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Venedi Santo||[[Mro. Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||In Memoriam F Masini||[[Mro. Antoine Mercieca]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:20, 12 April 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | La Croce | Mro. Orlando Crescimanno | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
02 | Al Caduti Del 1565 - Pro Memoria | Mro. Giuseppe Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
03 | Tu Amaritudine | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
04 | Ġesu Feddej | Mro. Joseph Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
05 | B'Tifkira Għażiża ta' Anton J. Debono | Mro. Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
06 | Lil-Fundaturi tal-Banda Leone | Mro. Anġelo Merilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
07 | Per Sempre Addio | Mro. Giuseppe Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
08 | Rimpianto | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
09 | Venedi Santo | Mro. Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
10 | In Memoriam F Masini | Mro. Antoine Mercieca | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |