Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Redemptor Hominis - 2013 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2013)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inclueded Page: Funeral Marches - Redemptor Hominis - 2013 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2013)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Redemptor Hominis - 2013 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2013)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Una Lacrima||[[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi]] 1890 - 1893||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||A Mio Padre||[[Mro. Vincenzo Carabott]] 1893 - 1910||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||La Croce||[[Mro. Orlando Crescimanno]] 1911-1923||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dolore||[[Mro. Ġiovanni Giumarra]] 1923 -1933||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Heart Sore Sighs||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Stivala]] 1933-1937||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Alla Memoria di Franceso Portelli||[[Mro. Willie Attard]] 1944-1957||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dulcedo Lacrymosa||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]] 1957 -1958||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||A Memoria di Francesco Busuttil||[[Mro. Joseph Sammut]] 1959-1991||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||In Memoria di Louis Bonnici||[[Mro. Colin Attard]] 1991-||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Crux Sancta||[[Mro. Joseph Debrincat]] 1997 -||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2013 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:51, 11 April 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Una Lacrima | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi 1890 - 1893 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
02 | A Mio Padre | Mro. Vincenzo Carabott 1893 - 1910 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
03 | La Croce | Mro. Orlando Crescimanno 1911-1923 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
04 | Dolore | Mro. Ġiovanni Giumarra 1923 -1933 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
05 | Heart Sore Sighs | Mro. Ġiuseppe Stivala 1933-1937 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
06 | Alla Memoria di Franceso Portelli | Mro. Willie Attard 1944-1957 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
07 | Dulcedo Lacrymosa | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro 1957 -1958 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
08 | A Memoria di Francesco Busuttil | Mro. Joseph Sammut 1959-1991 | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
09 | In Memoria di Louis Bonnici | Mro. Colin Attard 1991- | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |
10 | Crux Sancta | Mro. Joseph Debrincat 1997 - | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2013 |