Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2001)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2001)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2001)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Mesto Ricordo||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġesu Marbut||[[David Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Vers Le Calvoure||[[Giuseppe Stivala]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Alla Memoria di io Nonno Emanuele Buhagiar||[[S Debono]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Eternal Rest||[[Carmel Baldacchino]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Marcia Funebre||[[G Parisi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Execution||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Consumatium Est||[[Gabriel Muscat]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marcia Funebre||[[J Catania]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Cipresso||[[Angelo Merilli]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:12, 6 February 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Mesto Ricordo | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
02 | Ġesu Marbut | David Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
03 | Vers Le Calvoure | Giuseppe Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
04 | Alla Memoria di io Nonno Emanuele Buhagiar | S Debono | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
05 | Eternal Rest | Carmel Baldacchino | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Marcia Funebre | G Parisi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
07 | The Execution | David Joseph Sammut | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
08 | Consumatium Est | Gabriel Muscat | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
09 | Marcia Funebre | J Catania | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
10 | Cipresso | Angelo Merilli | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |