Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Ġanni Vella 1890 - 1955 - Ġimgħa Mqaddsa 2005 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Ġanni Vella 1890 - 1955 - Ġimgħa Mqaddsa 2005 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Ġanni Vella 1890 - 1955 - Ġimgħa Mqaddsa 2005 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (2005)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''|| '''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''|| '''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||A Mia Madre||[[Ġanni Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||L' Ultimo Addio ||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||A Mio Padre||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Last Tribute to Frederick W. Maempel||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||A Mia Sorella||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Last Thoughts||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tutti Dobbiam Morire||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tustis Ora||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Al Patriota Dr. Giovanni Galea LL.D||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Grief||Ġanni Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]] |
Latest revision as of 03:45, 13 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | A Mia Madre | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
02 | L' Ultimo Addio | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
03 | A Mio Padre | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
04 | Last Tribute to Frederick W. Maempel | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
05 | A Mia Sorella | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
06 | Last Thoughts | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
07 | Tutti Dobbiam Morire | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
08 | Tustis Ora | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
09 | Al Patriota Dr. Giovanni Galea LL.D | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
10 | Grief | Ġanni Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |