Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (2000) (Vol.3)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (2000) (Vol.3)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (2000) (Vol.3)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||A Miei Cari Nonni||[[Mro. Raymond Zammit]]||[[St Bartolomew Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios)||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||2000||[[S Fenech]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||In Memorianm di Karmelo Spiteri||[[Mro. A Sammut]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[J. Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima lil Pawlu Camilleri||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[Familja Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Alla Memoria di Victor Zarb||[[Mro. J, Abela]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[B.Zarb]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Mater Dolorosa||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[G.Aquilina]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Alla Memoria di Manwel Mifsud||[[Mro. N Ippolito]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[P.Mifsud]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tislima lil Peter u John Mary||[[Mro. Frances Zammit]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[K.Sant]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08||In Memorianm di Joseph Muscat||[[Mro. John Mary Farrugia]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||2000||[[V.Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:45, 4 May 2020
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | A Miei Cari Nonni | Mro. Raymond Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | [[Boffa Studios) | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | S Fenech |
02 | In Memorianm di Karmelo Spiteri | Mro. A Sammut | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | J. Spiteri |
03 | Tislima lil Pawlu Camilleri | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | Familja Camilleri |
04 | Alla Memoria di Victor Zarb | Mro. J, Abela | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | B.Zarb |
Side 'B' | |||||||
05 | Mater Dolorosa | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | G.Aquilina |
06 | Alla Memoria di Manwel Mifsud | Mro. N Ippolito | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | P.Mifsud |
07 | Tislima lil Peter u John Mary | Mro. Frances Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | K.Sant |
08 | In Memorianm di Joseph Muscat | Mro. John Mary Farrugia | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 2000 | V.Muscat |