Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (1994) (Vol.2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Incluede Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (1994) (Vol.2)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (1994) (Vol.2)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||La Scara Morire||[[Mro. Eurchrist Muscat]]||[[St Bartolomew Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios)||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||In Loving Memory of Rita Farrugia||[[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Alla Memoria di Padre Alberto||[[Mro. Lawrence Borg]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||A Mie Genitorri Carmelo - Carmela||[[Mro. Antonio Melilli]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Alla Memoria di Nonno Pietro||Mro. Antonio Miruzzi||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lacrimarum Valle||Mro. Eurchirst Muscat||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||A Mia Madre Teresa||[[Mro Hector H.Dalli]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||A Mie Genitori Paolo Rose ||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Frangesco||[[Mro. Maltese]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Cipresso||Mro. Antonio Melilli||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||In Loving Memory of Peter Debono||[[Mro. Raymond Zammit]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Via Dolorosa||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Suzanna||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Riposa In Pace||[[Mro. Nicoletti]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:41, 4 May 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | La Scara Morire | Mro. Eurchrist Muscat | St Bartolomew Band Club | [[Boffa Studios) | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
02 | In Loving Memory of Rita Farrugia | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
03 | Alla Memoria di Padre Alberto | Mro. Lawrence Borg | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
04 | A Mie Genitorri Carmelo - Carmela | Mro. Antonio Melilli | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
05 | Alla Memoria di Nonno Pietro | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
06 | Lacrimarum Valle | Mro. Eurchirst Muscat | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
07 | A Mia Madre Teresa | Mro Hector H.Dalli | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | A Mie Genitori Paolo Rose | Mro. Francis Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
09 | Frangesco | Mro. Maltese | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
10 | Cipresso | Mro. Antonio Melilli | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
11 | In Loving Memory of Peter Debono | Mro. Raymond Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
12 | Via Dolorosa | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
13 | Suzanna | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |
14 | Riposa In Pace | Mro. Nicoletti | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1994 |