Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 125 Sena - (Vol. 52) (1987) - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 125 Sena - (Vol. 52) (1987) - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 125 Sena - (Vol. 52) (1987) - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1987)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Verdi Santo||[[Mro. Antonio Merilli]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[VEL MIZ Prod]]||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mater Dolorosa||[[Mro. Mario Bertolucci]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||In Pace||[[Mro. A. Polento]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||In Memory of G Vella||[[Mro. A. Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 05||L'Ultime Caduta||Mro. Antonio Merilli||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Marcia Funebre||[[Mro. L. Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||A Mia Madre||[[Mro. Lorenzo Gonzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Mesto Ricordo||[[Mro. P Giannini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||VEL MIZ Prod||||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:27, 20 May 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Verdi Santo | Mro. Antonio Merilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
02 | Mater Dolorosa | Mro. Mario Bertolucci | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
03 | In Pace | Mro. A. Polento | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
04 | In Memory of G Vella | Mro. A. Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
05 | L'Ultime Caduta | Mro. Antonio Merilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
06 | Marcia Funebre | Mro. L. Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
07 | A Mia Madre | Mro. Lorenzo Gonzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 | |
08 | Mesto Ricordo | Mro. P Giannini | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | VEL MIZ Prod | 1987 |