Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri -Banda Anici (Vol.No.5)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri -Banda Anici (Vol.No.5)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri -Banda Anici (Vol.No.5)) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||In Memoria di Ġamri - Maria Borg||[[Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Anici Band and Social Club]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||[[Leslie Bonello]]||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fi Triqti Lejn Qabri||[[Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||L'Orto di Getsemani||[[Mro. Nicolo Montebello]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Tislima lil Paulina Schembri||[[Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Alla Memoria di Miet Genitori||[[Mro .Ronald Pisani]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Qatt Minsi wenzu Agius||[[Mro. Etienne Spiteri]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Eterno Riposo Rev. Giachino Schembri||[[Luciano Apap]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||B'Tifkira Għażiża Missieri John Frendo||[[Mro. Kenneth J. Frendo]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||In Memory of Angelo Polidano 1944-2004||[[Mro. Stephen Ellul]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||In Memoria di Mio Fratelli Joseph Calleja||[[Mro. Victor Vella]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Via Dolorosa||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Leslie Bonello||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:10, 29 May 2020
Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri -Banda Anici (Vol.No.5)
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | In Memoria di Ġamri - Maria Borg | Mro. Joseph Vella | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
02 | Fi Triqti Lejn Qabri | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
03 | L'Orto di Getsemani | Mro. Nicolo Montebello | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
04 | Tislima lil Paulina Schembri | Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
05 | Alla Memoria di Miet Genitori | Mro .Ronald Pisani | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
06 | Qatt Minsi wenzu Agius | Mro. Etienne Spiteri | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
07 | Eterno Riposo Rev. Giachino Schembri | Luciano Apap | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
08 | B'Tifkira Għażiża Missieri John Frendo | Mro. Kenneth J. Frendo | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
09 | In Memory of Angelo Polidano 1944-2004 | Mro. Stephen Ellul | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
10 | In Memoria di Mio Fratelli Joseph Calleja | Mro. Victor Vella | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |
11 | Via Dolorosa | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | Leslie Bonello | 2009 |