Difference between revisions of "Fl-Għaqda l-Melodija 1998"

From M3P
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(added info)
(added info)
Line 51: Line 51:
|01 ||[[Bernice Camilleri]] & [[Priscilla Psaila]]||Sliem Mill-Ġdid|| ||
|01 ||[[Bernice Camilleri]] & [[Priscilla Psaila]]||Sliem Mill-Ġdid|| ||
|-
|-
|02 ||[[Colette Grima]]||Fuq L-Għatba Taż-Żgħożija|| ||
|02 ||[[Colette Grima]]||Fuq l-Għatba taż-Żgħożija||Joe Julian Farrugia||Sammy Galea
|-
|-
|03 ||[[Adrianne Mifsud]]||Ma Rrid Nitilfek Qatt|| ||
|03 ||[[Adrianne Mifsud]]||Ma Rrid Nitilfek Qatt|| ||
Line 59: Line 59:
|05 ||[[Stella Vella]]||Il-Pont tal-Ħbiberija|| ||
|05 ||[[Stella Vella]]||Il-Pont tal-Ħbiberija|| ||
|-
|-
|06 ||[[Julie Zahra]]||Nostalġija|| ||
|06 ||[[Julie Zahra]]||Nostalġija||Joe Julian Farrugia||Sammy Galea
|-
|-
|07 ||[[Isadora Debono]]||Sakemm Għandi Leħni|| ||
|07 ||[[Isadora Debono]]||Sakemm Għandi Leħni|| ||

Revision as of 01:28, 20 September 2016

After the success of the First Edition , This Second Edition of the Festival Fl-Għaqda il-Melodija – 1998 sees its start at the 1997. The Festival was orgaizzat from the Social Activities Committee GWU. The purpose was to contribute to the pool offers Maltese culture and entertain the Maltese general public and members of the union.

Organization

The organizational committee was composed of the following members:- ? ? ? ? ? ?

The Festival was held in the theater of the General Workers Union in Valletta on ? And was divided into three categories A, B and C of seven songs each.


First Phase

In the First phase of the festival were entered ? , The song which had been selected 7 songs for each category, the members of the Jury were:- ? , ? , ? , ? , ? , ? ,

For this festivals the singers were accompanied by a live band under Mro.Joe Brown

For this Festival was also issued a cd with songs finalists for producing a recording and Mro. Joe Brown.

Finalist Phase

Here are the 7 Songs featured in the final Category A:-

No Singers Songs Lyrics Music
01 Desiree Attard Il-Festa Tagħna Martin Attard Martin Attard
02 Byon Jo Zammit L-Akbar Ħabib
03 Kimberly Manicaro Il-Parlament tat-Tfal Joe Julian Farrugia Sammy Galea
04 Anne Marie Ellul Storja
05 Julie Pomorsky Smajthom Jgħidu Joe Julian Farrugia Sammy Galea
06 Rebecca Bonnici Tini l-Mużika Kuljum
07 Brendan Borg Min Jaf Joe Julian Farrugia Sammy Galea

Finalist Phase

Here are the 7 Songs featured in the final Category B:-

No Singers Songs Lyrics Music
01 Bernice Camilleri & Priscilla Psaila Sliem Mill-Ġdid
02 Colette Grima Fuq l-Għatba taż-Żgħożija Joe Julian Farrugia Sammy Galea
03 Adrianne Mifsud Ma Rrid Nitilfek Qatt
04 Gillian Attard Leħen Mill-Qalb
05 Stella Vella Il-Pont tal-Ħbiberija
06 Julie Zahra Nostalġija Joe Julian Farrugia Sammy Galea
07 Isadora Debono Sakemm Għandi Leħni

Finalist Phase

Here are the 7 Songs featured in the final Category C:-

No Singers Songs Lyrics Music
01 Augusto Cardinali & Joe Demicoli Il-Ħaddiem u Sid Katina
02 Rosaline Grixti Jekk
03 Renato Vella Inti Biss
04 Sylvana Cutajar Sikrana
05 Phyllisienne Brincat Jekk Din Mhix Imħabba
06 Josephine Grech Bla Ebda Sliem
07 Tonio Cuschieri It-Triq Tas-Sebħ

Final Jury

The Finalist songs were judged by the following panel of music experts: ? . ? . ? . ? . ? . ? .

Intervall

During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where enterment by

Festival Comperes

The Presenters of this First editon of Fl-Għaqda l-Melodija 1998 where presented by ? .

Prize

The Winners

Finalist Phase

Here are the Winners songs featured in the final Category A:-

No Singers Songs Lyrics Music
01 Julie Pomorsky Smajthom Igħidu
02 Bjon Jo Zammit L-Akbar Ħabib
03 Brendan Borg Min Jaf

Finalist Phase

Here are the Winners songs featured in the final Category B:-

No Singers Songs Lyrics Music
01 Gillian Attard Leħen Mill-Qalb Doris Chetcuti Renato Briffa
02 Julie Zahra Nostalġija
03 Bernice Camilleri & Priscilla Psalia Sliem Mill-Ġdid

Finalist Phase

Here are the Winners songs featured in the final Category C:-

No Singers Songs Lyrics Music
01 Tonio Cuschieri It-Triq Tas-Sebħ
02 Josephine Grech Bla Ebda Sliem
03 Augusto Cardinali & Joe Demicoli Il-Ħaddiem u Sid Katina