Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1987)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Santa Liena||[[Raffaele Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Hey Miroca||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||L-Iljuni tal-Wied||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Isabelle||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||The Dukes||[[J Briffa]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Sulsam||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Magnus||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Paul and Helen||[[Philip Gatt]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||John and Frank||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Elena Elena||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Reġina tal-Wied||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||Carmelo Brincat||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph A. Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:21, 1 August 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Santa Liena | Raffaele Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
02 | Hey Miroca | Joseph Azzopardi | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
03 | L-Iljuni tal-Wied | Emmanuel Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
04 | Isabelle | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
05 | The Dukes | J Briffa | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
06 | Sulsam | Anthony Sammut | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Magnus | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
08 | Paul and Helen | Philip Gatt | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
09 | John and Frank | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
10 | Elena Elena | Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
11 | Reġina tal-Wied | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph A. Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |