Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - F' Għeluq il-130 Anniversarju mit-twaqqif tal-Każin - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - F' Għeluq il-130 Anniversarju mit-twaqqif tal-Każin - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - F' Għeluq il-130 Anniversarju mit-twaqqif tal-Każin - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1995)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Santa Liena||[[Raffaele Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[Sala Santa Liena (Każin)]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ħames Snin Anniversarju Kumitat Żgħażagħ||[[Brian Calleja]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Carini||[[Philip Gatt]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Rosemary||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Pavaljuni Ġodda||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Galan||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Friends To All||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||130 Sena Banda||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Hachi Fri||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Dawk Tagħna||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Sala Santa Liena (Każin)||Vanni Farrugia||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Duke of Connaught's Own Band Club]] |
Revision as of 01:36, 12 April 2022
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Santa Liena | Raffaele Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
02 | Ħames Snin Anniversarju Kumitat Żgħażagħ | Brian Calleja | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
03 | Carini | Philip Gatt | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
04 | Rosemary | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
05 | Pavaljuni Ġodda | Emmanuel Bugeja | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Il-Galan | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
07 | Friends To All | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
08 | 130 Sena Banda | Alfred Farrugia | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
09 | Hachi Fri | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
10 | Dawk Tagħna | Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Sala Santa Liena (Każin) | Vanni Farrugia | 1995 |