Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - B'Dedika lill-Bandisti tal-Post - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - B'Dedika lill-Bandisti tal-Post - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - B'Dedika lill-Bandisti tal-Post - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1997)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Santa Liena||[[Raffaele Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[R.T.K Studios]]||[[George Pollacco]]||[[Engenio Baldacchino]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lil Ninu Tagħna||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Amadeus||[[Brian Calleja]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ninu Larinġu||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ta' Leli Tonna||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ninu tal-Faħam||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L-Aħwa ta' l-Għama||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Mariella||[[John Theuma]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Standart Aħmar||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Ta' Nena||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Il-Bożen||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||R.T.K Studios||George Pollacco||Engenio Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:04, 1 August 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Santa Liena | Raffaele Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
02 | Lil Ninu Tagħna | Ronnie Debattista | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
03 | Amadeus | Brian Calleja | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
04 | Ninu Larinġu | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
05 | Ta' Leli Tonna | Emmanuel Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
06 | Ninu tal-Faħam | Alfred Farrugia | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | L-Aħwa ta' l-Għama | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
08 | Mariella | John Theuma | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
09 | Standart Aħmar | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
10 | Ta' Nena | Ronnie Pisani | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
11 | Il-Bożen | Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | R.T.K Studios | George Pollacco | Engenio Baldacchino | 1997 |