Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1865 - 1990 - 125 Anniversarju - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1865 - 1990 - 125 Anniversarju - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1865 - 1990 - 125 Anniversarju - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1990)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1865 - 1990 - 125 Anniversarju - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaught Own Band (1990)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| Side 'A'|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| No||Marches||Composer||Productions||Recording Studios||Recording Engineer||||Year | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Inno Di Gloria A Sanat Elena Imp. Aug||[[Raffaele Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[Smash Studios]]||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Costantino Magno||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Auspicuri Melioris Aovi||[[T Galea]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| Side 'B'||||||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marcia Speranża||Raffael Ricci||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||O Imperatria Maxima||T Galea||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Salve Sancta Elena||T Galea||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Mons. Proposito Ign. Sciberras Psaila||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Regina Dei Fiori||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Anno Domin 328||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||In Hoc Signo Vinces||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Lyrics [[Dun Karm Psaila]]. Dun [[Ġwann Bugeja]] | |||
* Tenor [[Andrew Sapiano]] Baxx [[Joe Vella Bondin]] | |||
* Kor [[Ite Ad Joseph]] immexxi min Nutar [[Godwin Grima]] |
Revision as of 04:28, 1 August 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
' | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1865 - 1990 - 125 Anniversarju - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaught Own Band (1990) | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' |
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | Inno Di Gloria A Sanat Elena Imp. Aug | Raffaele Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
02 | Costantino Magno | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
03 | Auspicuri Melioris Aovi | T Galea | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
Side 'B' | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |||
09 | Marcia Speranża | Raffael Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
10 | O Imperatria Maxima | T Galea | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
11 | Salve Sancta Elena | T Galea | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
12 | Mons. Proposito Ign. Sciberras Psaila | Emmanuel Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
13 | Regina Dei Fiori | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
14 | Anno Domin 328 | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
15 | In Hoc Signo Vinces | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 | |
16 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
- Lyrics Dun Karm Psaila. Dun Ġwann Bugeja
- Tenor Andrew Sapiano Baxx Joe Vella Bondin
- Kor Ite Ad Joseph immexxi min Nutar Godwin Grima