Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches 1994 (Vol.3)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches 1994 (Vol.3)) |
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta using HotCat) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari lil San Pietru||[[Mro. Carmelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||[[Boffa Studios]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marċ - Int l-Patrun Tagħna||[[Mro. Michael Bugelli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||It-Two||Mro. Michael Bugelli||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Salvmarles||[[Mro. Simon Fabri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||San Pietru 1990||[[Mro. Charles Wallace Suda ]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Marlisa - Simons||[[Mro. John J. Pace ]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Rosemike||[[Mro. F. Fava]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Maria Yong||[[Mro. R. Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Sunny - Victor - Peter is-Siġar||Mro. Michael Bugelli||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Pajju||[[Mro. Dominic Darmanin ]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Luke l-Iljun||[[Mro. Andrew Coeiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Ġanni w Anna||[[Mro. Emmanuel Brincat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Kumitat tan-Nisa||[[Mro. Arcibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||il-Bandiera Ħadra u Safra||[[Mro. Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Santos||[[Mro. David Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda Birżebbuġa||Mro. Michael Bugelli||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa||Boffa Studios||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 18:24, 26 July 2019
Marċi Brijużi - Festive Marches 1994 - Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa
Side 'A' | |||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari lil San Pietru | Mro. Carmelo Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
02 | Innu Marċ - Int l-Patrun Tagħna | Mro. Michael Bugelli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
03 | It-Two | Mro. Michael Bugelli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
04 | Salvmarles | Mro. Simon Fabri | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
05 | San Pietru 1990 | Mro. Charles Wallace Suda | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
06 | Marlisa - Simons | Mro. John J. Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
07 | Rosemike | Mro. F. Fava | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
08 | Maria Yong | Mro. R. Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
Side 'B' | |||||
09 | Sunny - Victor - Peter is-Siġar | Mro. Michael Bugelli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
10 | Il-Pajju | Mro. Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
11 | Luke l-Iljun | Mro. Andrew Coeiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
12 | Ġanni w Anna | Mro. Emmanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
13 | Kumitat tan-Nisa | Mro. Arcibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
14 | il-Bandiera Ħadra u Safra | Mro. Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
15 | Santos | Mro. David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda Birżebbuġa | Mro. Michael Bugelli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Birżebbuġa | Boffa Studios | 1994 |