Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Tal-Festa - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 03) (1983)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Tal-Festa - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 03) (1983)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Champion Blues||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1983 | | 01||Champion Blues||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1983 |
Revision as of 05:58, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Champion Blues | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
02 | Our Secretary | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
03 | Barokk | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
04 | Daniela | Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
05 | Giorgio Di Festa | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Dur Tond | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
07 | Fantastik | Mro. Paul Arnaud | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
08 | Lill Paul. M. Cassar | Mro. John Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
09 | St George 1983 | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
10 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1983 |