Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ċentinarja - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 06) (1984)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page:Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ċentinarja - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 06) (1984)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Georgius Natus Est||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1984 | | 01||Innu Georgius Natus Est||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1984 |
Revision as of 05:59, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Georgius Natus Est | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
02 | Innu Ġmiel u Ġawhra | Mro. Sonny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
03 | Ġorġi Tagħna | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
04 | Emmannie | Mro. Andrew Colerio | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
05 | Ġojjiel | Mro. Paul Schenbri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
06 | Ċentinarju | Mro. Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Lis-Surmast Direttur | Mro. Colin Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
08 | Robert | Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
09 | El Cordobez | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
10 | Is-Sur Kelin | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
11 | Il-Vera Dilettanti | Mro. Henry Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |