Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ċentinarja - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 06) (1984)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ċentinarja - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 06) (1984)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ċentinarja - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 06) (1984)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01||Innu Georgius Natus Est||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02||Innu Ġmiel u Ġawhra||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||Ġorġi Tagħna||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04||Emmannie||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Ċentinarju||[[ | | 05||Ġojjiel||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |||
| 06||Ċentinarju||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Lis-Surmast Direttur||[[ | | 07||Lis-Surmast Direttur||[[Colin Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Robert||[[ | | 08||Robert||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||El Cordobez||[[ | | 09||El Cordobez||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Is-Sur Kelin||[[ | | 10||Is-Sur Kelin||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Il-Vera Dilettanti||[[ | | 11||Il-Vera Dilettanti||[[Henry Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 06:36, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Georgius Natus Est | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
02 | Innu Ġmiel u Ġawhra | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
03 | Ġorġi Tagħna | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
04 | Emmannie | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
05 | Ġojjiel | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
06 | Ċentinarju | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Lis-Surmast Direttur | Colin Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
08 | Robert | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
09 | El Cordobez | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
10 | Is-Sur Kelin | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |
11 | Il-Vera Dilettanti | Henry Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1984 |