Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marci Brijuzi - mill-Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club (Festival) (2015)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marci Brijuzi - mill-Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club (Festival) (2015)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marci Brijuzi - mill-Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club (Festival) (2015)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Missier Tagħna Għażiż Nikola||Fr. [[Albert Borg]] Arr. [[Twanny Chircop]] *||[[Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)]]||[[RV Recording Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Insellmulek San Nikola||[[Dion Buhagiar]] ^||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Reno||[[Paul Busuttil]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Miraloluz San Nikola||[[Alan Schembri]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Jubilat||[[Gordon Baldacchino]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Honour||[[Matthew Grech]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Kieran||[[Jonathan Abela]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Colder By The Hour||[[Etienne Spiteri]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Dante & Rebecca||[[Twanny Borg]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Cieka||Mag. [[Amthony Aquilina]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Salette||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Kolonna Meraviljuża||[[Emmauel Bugeja]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Improvasation||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Raħal Tweidi||Fr. [[Daniel Farrigia]] Arr. [[Frank Galea]] "||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Tal-Banda||[[Paul Busuttil]] #||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RV Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2015 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Versi Fr. [[Ġuże Delia]] | |||
^ Versi Fr. [[George Mercieca]] | |||
" Versi [[Karmenu Vassallo]] | |||
# Versi [[Paul Busuttil]] |
Revision as of 15:30, 29 November 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Missier Tagħna Għażiż Nikola | Fr. Albert Borg Arr. Twanny Chircop * | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
02 | Insellmulek San Nikola | Dion Buhagiar ^ | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
03 | Reno | Paul Busuttil | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
04 | Il-Miraloluz San Nikola | Alan Schembri | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
05 | Jubilat | Gordon Baldacchino | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
06 | Honour | Matthew Grech | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
07 | Kieran | Jonathan Abela | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
08 | Colder By The Hour | Etienne Spiteri | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
09 | Dante & Rebecca | Twanny Borg | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
10 | Cieka | Mag. Amthony Aquilina | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
11 | Salette | Vincenzo Ciappara | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
12 | Kolonna Meraviljuża | Emmauel Bugeja | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
13 | Improvasation | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
14 | Raħal Tweidi | Fr. Daniel Farrigia Arr. Frank Galea " | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
15 | Innu Tal-Banda | Paul Busuttil # | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RV Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2015 |
- Versi Fr. Ġuże Delia
^ Versi Fr. George Mercieca " Versi Karmenu Vassallo
- Versi Paul Busuttil